Courses in English at JKU in Winter Semester 2020

JKU International Master's Program Universal Computing and Business

Courses in Mathematics

033 201 Bachelor Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
No Course found!

033 551 Bachelor Statistics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
No Course found!

066 402 Master Mathematics in Natural Sciences

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
357.430 Dynamical systems and chaos Dynamical Systems and Chaos VO On-site Luca Gerardo-Giorda 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
323.006 Integral equations and boundary value problems VO On-site Simon Hubmer 2020W 6.00 4.0 Mon. 05.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 046
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Computer Aided Geometric Design and Isogeometric Analysis SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Sofia Trautner
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 14:30
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation Research Topics in Algebra and Combinatorics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HA 105
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105

066 403 Master Industrial Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
323.006 Integral equations and boundary value problems VO On-site Simon Hubmer 2020W 6.00 4.0 Mon. 05.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055
547.07E Planning, writing and presenting an academic paper UE On-site Maria Christine Pree 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 113B
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 046
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Computer Aided Geometric Design and Isogeometric Analysis SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Sofia Trautner
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 14:30
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation Research Topics in Algebra and Combinatorics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HA 105
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
327.020 Special Topics optimization Optimization in Function Spaces VL On-site Hannes Meinlschmidt 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 047
327.008 Special Topics optimization Optimization in Function Spaces UE On-site Hannes Meinlschmidt 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 048

066 404 Master Computer Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
326.030 Algebraic combinatorics VL On-site Silviu Radu 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 11
326.101 Algebraic combinatorics UE On-site Koustav Banerjee 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 14:30
Location: HS 11
326.0AR Automated Reasoning VL On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 5
326.094 Automated Reasoning UE On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 5
326.109 Automated Reasoning UE On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 5
326.0UK Commutative algebra and algebraic geometry UE On-site Sebastian Falkensteiner 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 09:15 - 10:00
Location: HS 13
325.112 Cryptography Fundamentals of Cryptography VL On-site Laszlo Merai 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 327
326.0D1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms VL On-site Teimuraz Kutsia 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 14:30 - 16:15
Location: T 406
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
357.430 Dynamical systems and chaos Dynamical Systems and Chaos VO On-site Luca Gerardo-Giorda 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
326.021 Mathematical logic 1 UE On-site Tudor Jebelean 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 09:15
Location: S2 054
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 046
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Computer Aided Geometric Design and Isogeometric Analysis SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Sofia Trautner
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 14:30
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation Research Topics in Algebra and Combinatorics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HA 105
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
368.164 Special Topics algebra and discrete mathematics Elliptic Curves VL On-site Amelie Trotignon 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 047
326.032 Special Topics symbolic computation Computer algebra systems VL On-site Johannes Middeke 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
356.370 Special Topics Geometry Artificial Intelligence in Geometry and Simulation VL On-site Thomas Takacs 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 012D
326.057 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Understanding and Creating Mathematical Proofs VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 327

066 951 Master Statistics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
238.212 Advanced Regression Analysis KV On-site Helmut Waldl 2020W 4.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 Z74
238.303 Applied Statistics SE On-site Helga Wagner 2020W 6.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
238.147 Biostatistics KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2020W 4.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
238.102 Computational Statistics KV On-site Milan Stehlik 2020W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 047
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 048
258.406 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 046
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
547.E17 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Helena Philpott-Rak 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003B
547.E92 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Yuliyana Gencheva 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 112B
547.E90 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Tracey Gagan-Donat 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E94 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Tracey Gagan-Donat 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 003B
547.E89 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Andrea M. Pellette 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 003B
547.40E Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Janice E. Schmölzer-Rankin 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9910
547.E63 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Alastair Long 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 412A
547.E21 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Linda Tuttle-Weidinger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E67 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Andrew O'Brien 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 112B
547.E54 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: BA 9907
547.E85 Communicative Skills English (B2) ( Diese LVA wird nur bei Bedarf angeboten!) KS On-site Andrew O'Brien 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 112B
547.E60 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 412A
547.E61 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9907
547.E70 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Nina Einzinger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E79 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Alastair Long 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: MZ 412A
547.E19 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Andrew O'Brien 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 112B
547.E27 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Nina Einzinger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 003B
547.E68 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 003A
547.E57 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Janice E. Schmölzer-Rankin 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: BA 9910
547.E64 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Linda Tuttle-Weidinger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003B
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
238.215 Master's Seminar SE On-site Werner Müller
Andreas Futschik
2020W 2.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 Z74
238.226 Probability Theory VL On-site Milan Stehlik 2020W 4.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
238.206 Probability Theory UE On-site Elham Yousefi 2020W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 046
238.104 Statistical Principles of Data Science KV On-site Andreas Futschik
Yuexuan Wang
Yuehao Xu
2020W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
238.143 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2020W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 059
238.302 Survival Analysis KV On-site Helga Wagner 2020W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 044
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 7
547.E75 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Irene Kapl 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 112B
547.E29 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003B
547.E71 Business English I (B2+) ( Diese LVA wird nur bei Bedarf angeboten!) KS On-site Irene Kapl 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9912
547.E41 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 412A
547.E84 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E42 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Helena Philpott-Rak 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 003B

Courses in Computer Science

033 521 Bachelor Computer Science

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
367.138 Advanced Model Engineering KV On-site Werner Retschitzegger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S2 046
340.311 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Java) UE On-site Stefan Grünberger 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:45 - 13:30
Location: S2 059
340.324 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Python) UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 219
340.300 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 VO On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 1
340.321 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Python) UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
340.313 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Java) UE On-site Stefan Grünberger 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 14:30 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
340.322 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Python) UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 09:15
Location: S2 Z74
340.323 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Python) UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 09:15 - 10:00
Location: S2 Z74
340.312 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Java) UE On-site Stefan Grünberger 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 14:30
Location: S2 059
340.320 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Python) UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 6
340.310 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Java) UE On-site Stefan Grünberger 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 059
340.314 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (Java) UE On-site Martin Schobesberger 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 059
344.022 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 05.10.20 14:30 - 15:15
Location: S2 Z74
344.057 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 Z74
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 1
344.023 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 05.10.20 16:15 - 17:00
Location: HS 6
344.062 Artificial Intelligence (distance learning group) UE Fernstudium N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.021 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 14:30
Location: S2 Z74
573.003 Assistive Technologies and Accessibility KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Peter Heumader
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 08:30 - 12:45
Location: HF 9905
353.073 Cloud Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer
Michael Sonntag
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Johann Mitteramskogler 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 16:15
Location: HS 17
326.105 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 17
342.258 Debugging KV On-site Martina Seidl 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 11.11.20 16:15 - 20:30
Location: MT 127
336.058 Emerging Computer Technologies KV On-site Robert Wille
Lukas Burgholzer
Stefan Hillmich
2020W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Kotsis
Paul Grünbacher
Klaus Miesenberger
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 033C
365.099 Introduction to Machine Learning VL On-site Günter Klambauer
Markus Schedl
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 9
342.W09 Logic UE On-site David Cerna 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
342.208 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit UE Logic (342.209)) VL On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 1
342.209 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit VL Logic (342.208)) UE On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 1
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S2 053
344.W02 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Jan Schlüter 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.037 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Paul Primus 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 11:00 - 11:45
Location: HS 5
344.072 Probabilistic Models (distance learning group) UE Fernstudium Paul Primus 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
364.020 Project Practical Computer Graphics BSc PR On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2020W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
367.036 Project Practical PR On-site Gabriele Kotsis
Karin Anna Hummel
Ismail Khalil
2020W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 15.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 0425
342.213 Project Practical PR On-site Armin Biere
Martina Seidl
2020W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
367.114 Project Practical PR On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Wieland Schwinger
2020W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Stefan Hillmich
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 127
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering Puzzling Dancing Links SE On-site Armin Biere
Johannes Fürnkranz
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 18:00 - 19:45
Location: S2 Z74
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Systems SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Cooperative and collaborative environments SE On-site Gabriele Kotsis 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering Finding Errors in Software SE On-site Alexander Egyed
N.N. N.N.
2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 218
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Alois Regl
Günter Klambauer
Bernhard Schäfl
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 033C
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl
Alois Regl
Elisabeth Rumetshofer
2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 046
343.001 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Roland Kretschmer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Mouna Hammoudi 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 046
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Roland Kretschmer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9910
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.5 (ab 2019W)) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 046
339.349 Special Topics Java Performance Monitoring and Benchmarking KV On-site Philipp Lengauer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 23.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: K 224B
353.039 Special Topics Smartcards & NFC KV On-site Michael Roland 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 15.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: P 004
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronic Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 03.11.20 17:15 - 21:30
Location: HS 8
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 13
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2020W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S2 054
510.211 Special Topics Cloud Computing from an Engineering Perspective KV On-site Rick Rabiser
Johannes Bräuer
Andreas Grimmer
2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
339.359 Special Topics Programming in Kotlin KV On-site Herbert Prähofer
Alexander Fried
2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 04.12.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 269D
342.256 Special Topics mobile, intelligent robots VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 01.12.20 17:15 - 21:30
Location: MT 226/1
344.053 Special Topics Social Media Mining and Analysis KV On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 4.50 3.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 223B
353.001 Special Topics Pentesting KV On-site Peter Panholzer
Felix Eberstaller
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
342.291 Special Topics ISABELLE - Tutorial on Formalising Logic KV On-site Mathias Fleury 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 16.10.20 08:30 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
353.030 Special Topics Android Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
339.356 Special Topics Modern Front-End Web Development KV On-site Stefan Baumgartner 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 06.11.20 12:00 - 17:00
Location: BA 9910
339.358 Special Topics Introduction to Microcontrollers KV On-site Miklos Poth 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 14.10.20 15:30 - 18:45
Location: MT 127
366.554 Statistics 2 Statistics 2 KV On-site Thomas Forstner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 047
353.008 Systems Programming PR On-site Franz Kopica 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 128
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 128
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 001A
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Muhammad Muaaz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 053
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Muhammad Muaaz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 11
336.051 VLSI Design KV On-site Stefan Schmickl 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 327
351.022 Web Engineering KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 15.10.20 12:00 - 15:15
Location: KEP 3
367.053 Web Performance KV On-site Gabriele Kotsis 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 13.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 18

033 675 Bachelor Bioinformatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 1
365.091 Bachelor's Seminar SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2020W 6.00 1.0 No dates found
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
320.012 Bioanalytics I UE On-site Christine Siligan 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
345.214 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Petr Rathner
Birgit Götzfried
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 8
345.213 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Johanna Novacek
Birgit Götzfried
Petr Rathner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 17
345.212 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Birgit Götzfried
Christian Klampfl
Johanna Novacek
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 8
345.215 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Birgit Götzfried
Johanna Novacek
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 8
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9911
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Johann Mitteramskogler 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 16:15
Location: HS 17
326.105 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 17
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Kotsis
Paul Grünbacher
Klaus Miesenberger
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 033C
536.300 Introduction into Gender Studies in Science and Engineering KV On-site Waltraud Ernst 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
376.006 Scientific Writing and Presenting KV On-site Ian Teasdale
Ruth Osimk-Teasdale
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: T 406
376.025 Scientific Writing and Presenting KV On-site Ian Teasdale
Ruth Osimk-Teasdale
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: T 406
376.037 Scientific Writing and Presenting KV On-site Ian Teasdale
Ruth Osimk-Teasdale
2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: T 911
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Alois Regl
Günter Klambauer
Bernhard Schäfl
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 033C
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl
Alois Regl
Elisabeth Rumetshofer
2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 046
343.001 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Roland Kretschmer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Mouna Hammoudi 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 046
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Roland Kretschmer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9910
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.5 (ab 2019W)) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 046
238.143 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2020W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 059
320.102 Topics in Genetics & Evolution KV On-site Irene Tiemann-Boege 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:15 - 10:00
Location: S2 120

033 526 Bachelor Business Informatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
547.04E Advanced Text Production in Business Informatics SE On-site Alastair Long 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 003A
241.040 Advanced Topics in B2B-Marketing SE On-site Thomas Werani 2020W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: KG 519
267.014 Advances in Leadership, Human Resource Management, and Change KS On-site Katharina Musil
Barbara Müller
2020W 6.00 2.0 No dates found
365.209 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.208 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 5
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
245.629 Computational Logistics: Optimization SE Computational Logistics: Optimization SE On-site Najmesadat Nazemi
Markus Sinnl
2020W 6.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 14:30 - 18:00
Location: KEP 1
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
269.060 Creating Strategic Advantages KS On-site Ahu Genis-Gruber 2020W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 048
258.406 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 046
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
245.620 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Najmesadat Nazemi
N. N.
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 112A
245.999 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Topic: Transportation 4.0 (NUR für Bachelorabeiten (Abhaltung nur bei AUSREICHENDER Anmeldezahl)) SE On-site Cristina Olaverri-Monreal 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
239.105 Financial Economics and Risk KS On-site Johannes Muthers 2020W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: K 269D
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2020W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: MT 226/1
239.419 Game Theory IK On-site Wolfgang Frimmel 2020W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 269D
247.030 Global Strategic Management SE On-site Edit Juhasz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 17:00
Location: KG 519
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 15:15
Location: T 405
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Georg Beham 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 12.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 112A
267.015 Leaders, Groups and their Organizational Environment SE On-site Barbara Müller 2020W 6.00 3.0 Thu. 29.10.20 10:15 - 15:15
Location: ESH 2
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 5
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 048
365.118 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 112B
365.117 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 224B
365.119 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HF 9905
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
241.009 Marketing Management KS On-site Christoph Teller
N. N.
2020W 6.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: tba
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Nils Froleyks
2020W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HS 14
266.010 Organization KS On-site Johannes Lehner 2020W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 16
340.610 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
340.600 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
340.510 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 6
340.500 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Herbert Prähofer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 09:15 - 11:00
Location: HS 7
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 127
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Stefan Hillmich
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 127
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering Puzzling Dancing Links SE On-site Armin Biere
Johannes Fürnkranz
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 18:00 - 19:45
Location: S2 Z74
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Systems SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Cooperative and collaborative environments SE On-site Gabriele Kotsis 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering Finding Errors in Software SE On-site Alexander Egyed
N.N. N.N.
2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 218
245.606 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (Thema: Topic: Multi-Objective Optimization) IK On-site N. N. 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.054 System Administration KV On-site Tobias Höller
Rudolf Hörmanseder
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 19
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 7

033 289 Bachelor Electronics and Information Technology

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
344.022 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 05.10.20 14:30 - 15:15
Location: S2 Z74
344.057 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 Z74
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 1
344.023 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 05.10.20 16:15 - 17:00
Location: HS 6
344.062 Artificial Intelligence (distance learning group) UE Fernstudium N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.021 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 14:30
Location: S2 Z74
336.058 Emerging Computer Technologies KV On-site Robert Wille
Lukas Burgholzer
Stefan Hillmich
2020W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
342.W09 Logic UE On-site David Cerna 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
342.208 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit UE Logic (342.209)) VL On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 1
342.209 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit VL Logic (342.208)) UE On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 1
510.204 Production Automation Systems VL On-site Alois Zoitl
Muddasir Shakil
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
353.008 Systems Programming PR On-site Franz Kopica 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 128
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 128
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 001A
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Muhammad Muaaz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 053
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Muhammad Muaaz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 11

066 921 Master Computer Science

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
367.138 Advanced Model Engineering KV On-site Werner Retschitzegger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S2 046
238.212 Advanced Regression Analysis KV On-site Helmut Waldl 2020W 4.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 Z74
573.003 Assistive Technologies and Accessibility KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Peter Heumader
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 08:30 - 12:45
Location: HF 9905
365.209 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.208 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 5
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
353.073 Cloud Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer
Michael Sonntag
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Johann Mitteramskogler 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 16:15
Location: HS 17
326.105 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 17
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 048
258.406 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 046
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
342.258 Debugging KV On-site Martina Seidl 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 11.11.20 16:15 - 20:30
Location: MT 127
336.058 Emerging Computer Technologies KV On-site Robert Wille
Lukas Burgholzer
Stefan Hillmich
2020W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2020W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: MT 226/1
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Kotsis
Paul Grünbacher
Klaus Miesenberger
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 033C
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 15:15
Location: T 405
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Georg Beham 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 12.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 112A
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 5
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 048
365.118 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 112B
365.117 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 224B
365.119 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HF 9905
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
342.238 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Armin Biere
Martina Seidl
2020W 8.00 3.0 Thu. 08.10.20 14:30 - 18:00
Location: HT 177F
510.205 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Alois Zoitl
Rick Rabiser
Bianca Wiesmayr
2020W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: OIC Stufen
364.031 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2020W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
367.160 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Wieland Schwinger
Werner Retschitzegger
2020W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
367.012 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Gabriele Kotsis
Karin Anna Hummel
Ismail Khalil
2020W 8.00 3.0 Tue. 13.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 0425
336.055 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Harald Pretl
Lukas Burgholzer
Richard Küng
Timm Ostermann
Robert Wille
2020W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
365.073 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2020W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 048
339.505 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck
Dominik Aumayr
Florian Latifi
Herbert Prähofer
Markus Weninger
2020W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 12.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 218
353.094 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Rene Mayrhofer
Michael Sonntag
2020W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
573.011 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2020W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
340.020 Master's Thesis Seminar WS ( Termine nach Übereinkunft) SE On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 05.10.20 16:15 - 17:00
Location: S3 0614
344.043 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Gerhard Widmer
Josef Scharinger
2020W 8.00 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
343.312 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2020W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 12.10.20 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 247
351.029 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Johannes Fürnkranz
Josef Küng
Birgit Pröll
Wolfram Wöß
2020W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S2 053
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Nils Froleyks
2020W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HS 14
340.610 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
340.600 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
340.510 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 6
340.500 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Herbert Prähofer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
344.W02 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Jan Schlüter 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 09:15 - 11:00
Location: HS 7
344.037 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Paul Primus 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 11:00 - 11:45
Location: HS 5
344.072 Probabilistic Models (distance learning group) UE Fernstudium Paul Primus 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
510.202 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Alois Zoitl
Rick Rabiser
Muddasir Shakil
Bianca Wiesmayr
2020W 7.50 5.0 Mon. 05.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: OIC Jupitr
344.060 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
365.084 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2020W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 127
342.240 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Armin Biere
Martina Seidl
2020W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
344.061 Project in Data Science PR On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
351.033 Project in Intelligent Information Systems PR On-site Birgit Pröll
Johannes Fürnkranz
Josef Küng
Wolfram Wöß
2020W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
367.032 Project in Pervasive Computing PR On-site Karin Anna Hummel
Ismail Khalil
Gabriele Kotsis
2020W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 15.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 0425
364.032 Project in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics MSc PR On-site Marc Streit
Oliver Bimber
2020W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
510.209 Project in Software Engineering PR On-site Alois Zoitl
Kevin Feichtinger
Rick Rabiser
2020W 7.50 5.0 Mon. 05.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: OIC Jupitr
343.005 Project in Software Engineering PR On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2020W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 15.10.20 09:00 - 10:30
Location: S3 218
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 127
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Stefan Hillmich
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 127
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering Puzzling Dancing Links SE On-site Armin Biere
Johannes Fürnkranz
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 18:00 - 19:45
Location: S2 Z74
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Systems SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Cooperative and collaborative environments SE On-site Gabriele Kotsis 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering Finding Errors in Software SE On-site Alexander Egyed
N.N. N.N.
2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 218
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Alois Regl
Günter Klambauer
Bernhard Schäfl
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 033C
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl
Alois Regl
Elisabeth Rumetshofer
2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 046
339.349 Special Topics Java Performance Monitoring and Benchmarking KV On-site Philipp Lengauer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 23.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: K 224B
353.039 Special Topics Smartcards & NFC KV On-site Michael Roland 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 13
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2020W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S2 054
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 15.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: P 004
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronic Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 03.11.20 17:15 - 21:30
Location: HS 8
344.053 Special Topics Social Media Mining and Analysis KV On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 4.50 3.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 223B
510.211 Special Topics Cloud Computing from an Engineering Perspective KV On-site Rick Rabiser
Johannes Bräuer
Andreas Grimmer
2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
339.359 Special Topics Programming in Kotlin KV On-site Herbert Prähofer
Alexander Fried
2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 04.12.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 269D
342.256 Special Topics mobile, intelligent robots VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 01.12.20 17:15 - 21:30
Location: MT 226/1
353.001 Special Topics Pentesting KV On-site Peter Panholzer
Felix Eberstaller
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
342.291 Special Topics ISABELLE - Tutorial on Formalising Logic KV On-site Mathias Fleury 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 16.10.20 08:30 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
353.030 Special Topics Android Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
339.356 Special Topics Modern Front-End Web Development KV On-site Stefan Baumgartner 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 06.11.20 12:00 - 17:00
Location: BA 9910
339.358 Special Topics Introduction to Microcontrollers KV On-site Miklos Poth 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 14.10.20 15:30 - 18:45
Location: MT 127
366.554 Statistics 2 Statistics 2 KV On-site Thomas Forstner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 047
353.054 System Administration KV On-site Tobias Höller
Rudolf Hörmanseder
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 19
364.047 Visual Analytics UE On-site Klaus Eckelt 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
364.049 Visual Analytics UE On-site Marc Streit 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 09.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
364.048 Visual Analytics UE On-site Marc Streit 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 09.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
364.002 Visual Analytics UE On-site Klaus Eckelt 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055
364.007 Visual Analytics UE On-site Patrick Adelberger 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055
364.006 Visual Analytics UE On-site Patrick Adelberger 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055
364.046 Visual Analytics UE On-site Klaus Eckelt 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055
364.005 Visual Analytics UE On-site Patrick Adelberger 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 7
336.051 VLSI Design KV On-site Stefan Schmickl 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 327
351.022 Web Engineering KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 15.10.20 12:00 - 15:15
Location: KEP 3
367.053 Web Performance KV On-site Gabriele Kotsis 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 13.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 18

066 875 Master Bioinformatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
340.300 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 VO On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 1
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 1
365.209 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.208 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 5
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
320.012 Bioanalytics I UE On-site Christine Siligan 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
320.010 Biophysics III VO On-site Peter Pohl 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
345.214 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Petr Rathner
Birgit Götzfried
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 8
345.213 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Johanna Novacek
Birgit Götzfried
Petr Rathner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 17
345.212 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Birgit Götzfried
Christian Klampfl
Johanna Novacek
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 8
345.215 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Birgit Götzfried
Johanna Novacek
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 8
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9911
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Kotsis
Paul Grünbacher
Klaus Miesenberger
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 033C
345.144 Instrumental Analytical Chemistry VL On-site Wolfgang Buchberger
Christian Klampfl
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 9
347.309 Introduction to Organic Chemistry VL On-site Wolfgang Schöfberger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 06.11.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 5
342.208 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit UE Logic (342.209)) VL On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 1
342.W09 Logic UE On-site David Cerna 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
342.209 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit VL Logic (342.208)) UE On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 1
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 5
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 048
365.118 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 112B
365.117 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 224B
365.119 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HF 9905
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
247.027 Management and Marketing (MUSSS Open Content WS1-WS2) VL MuSSS O.C. Gregory Bartel
Edit Juhasz
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 033C
365.067 Master's Seminar SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 048
320.007 Molecular biology of the cell I VO On-site Nikolaus Gössweiner-Mohr
Denis Knyazev
2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S2 048
320.061 Molecular biology of the cell I UE On-site Nikolaus Gössweiner-Mohr
Denis Knyazev
2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.W02 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Jan Schlüter 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 09:15 - 11:00
Location: HS 7
344.037 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Paul Primus 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 11:00 - 11:45
Location: HS 5
344.072 Probabilistic Models (distance learning group) UE Fernstudium Paul Primus 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 127
347.369 Seminar on NMR spectroscopy SE On-site Norbert Müller
Matthias Bechmann
2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Alois Regl
Günter Klambauer
Bernhard Schäfl
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 033C
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl
Alois Regl
Elisabeth Rumetshofer
2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 046
343.001 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Roland Kretschmer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Mouna Hammoudi 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 046
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Roland Kretschmer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9910
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 046
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.5 (ab 2019W)) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
339.349 Special Topics Java Performance Monitoring and Benchmarking KV On-site Philipp Lengauer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 23.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: K 224B
353.039 Special Topics Smartcards & NFC KV On-site Michael Roland 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 15.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: P 004
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronic Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 03.11.20 17:15 - 21:30
Location: HS 8
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 13
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2020W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S2 054
510.211 Special Topics Cloud Computing from an Engineering Perspective KV On-site Rick Rabiser
Johannes Bräuer
Andreas Grimmer
2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
339.359 Special Topics Programming in Kotlin KV On-site Herbert Prähofer
Alexander Fried
2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 04.12.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 269D
342.256 Special Topics mobile, intelligent robots VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 01.12.20 17:15 - 21:30
Location: MT 226/1
344.053 Special Topics Social Media Mining and Analysis KV On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 4.50 3.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 223B
353.001 Special Topics Pentesting KV On-site Peter Panholzer
Felix Eberstaller
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
342.291 Special Topics ISABELLE - Tutorial on Formalising Logic KV On-site Mathias Fleury 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 16.10.20 08:30 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
353.030 Special Topics Android Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
339.356 Special Topics Modern Front-End Web Development KV On-site Stefan Baumgartner 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 06.11.20 12:00 - 17:00
Location: BA 9910
339.358 Special Topics Introduction to Microcontrollers KV On-site Miklos Poth 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 14.10.20 15:30 - 18:45
Location: MT 127
366.554 Statistics 2 Statistics 2 KV On-site Thomas Forstner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 047
238.143 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2020W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 059
353.008 Systems Programming PR On-site Franz Kopica 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 128
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 128
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 001A
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Muhammad Muaaz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 053
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Muhammad Muaaz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 11
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 7

066 926 Master Business Informatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
547.04E Advanced Text Production in Business Informatics SE On-site Alastair Long 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 003A
241.040 Advanced Topics in B2B-Marketing SE On-site Thomas Werani 2020W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: KG 519
267.014 Advances in Leadership, Human Resource Management, and Change KS On-site Katharina Musil
Barbara Müller
2020W 6.00 2.0 No dates found
365.209 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.208 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 5
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
245.629 Computational Logistics: Optimization SE Computational Logistics: Optimization SE On-site Najmesadat Nazemi
Markus Sinnl
2020W 6.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 14:30 - 18:00
Location: KEP 1
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
269.060 Creating Strategic Advantages KS On-site Ahu Genis-Gruber 2020W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 048
258.406 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 046
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
245.620 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Najmesadat Nazemi
N. N.
2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 112A
245.999 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Topic: Transportation 4.0 (NUR für Bachelorabeiten (Abhaltung nur bei AUSREICHENDER Anmeldezahl)) SE On-site Cristina Olaverri-Monreal 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
239.105 Financial Economics and Risk KS On-site Johannes Muthers 2020W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: K 269D
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2020W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 09.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: MT 226/1
239.419 Game Theory IK On-site Wolfgang Frimmel 2020W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 269D
247.030 Global Strategic Management SE On-site Edit Juhasz 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 17:00
Location: KG 519
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 15:15
Location: T 405
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Georg Beham 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 12.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 112A
267.015 Leaders, Groups and their Organizational Environment SE On-site Barbara Müller 2020W 6.00 3.0 Thu. 29.10.20 10:15 - 15:15
Location: ESH 2
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 5
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 048
365.118 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 112B
365.117 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 224B
365.119 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HF 9905
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
241.009 Marketing Management KS On-site Christoph Teller
N. N.
2020W 6.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: tba
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Nils Froleyks
2020W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HS 14
266.010 Organization KS On-site Johannes Lehner 2020W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 16
340.610 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
340.600 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
340.510 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 6
340.500 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Herbert Prähofer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 09:15 - 11:00
Location: HS 7
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 127
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Stefan Hillmich
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 127
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering Puzzling Dancing Links SE On-site Armin Biere
Johannes Fürnkranz
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 18:00 - 19:45
Location: S2 Z74
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Systems SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Cooperative and collaborative environments SE On-site Gabriele Kotsis 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering Finding Errors in Software SE On-site Alexander Egyed
N.N. N.N.
2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 218
245.606 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (Thema: Topic: Multi-Objective Optimization) IK On-site N. N. 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.054 System Administration KV On-site Tobias Höller
Rudolf Hörmanseder
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 19
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 7

066 489 Master Information Electronics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
322.222 Special topics in solid state physics Quantum Materials VO On-site Rajdeep Adhikari 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 005A
362.061 Selected Topics of Electrical Drive Technology Machines and drives for electromobility VO On-site Gerd Bramerdorfer 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
364.043 Computer Vision UE On-site Indrajit Kurmi 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 13.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 055
364.041 Computer Vision UE On-site Indrajit Kurmi 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 12.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 055
364.045 Computer Vision UE On-site Oliver Bimber 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 14.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 055
364.040 Computer Vision VL On-site Oliver Bimber 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 1
364.042 Computer Vision UE On-site Indrajit Kurmi 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 12.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 055
364.044 Computer Vision UE On-site Oliver Bimber 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 13.10.20 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 055
342.258 Debugging KV On-site Martina Seidl 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 11.11.20 16:15 - 20:30
Location: MT 127
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
346.999 Lab course in organic electronics PR On-site Mihai Irimia-Vladu 2020W 2.00 2.0 No dates found
374.002 Laser physics VO On-site Johannes David Pedarnig 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: T 911
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 5
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 048
365.118 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 112B
365.117 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N.
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 224B
365.119 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HF 9905
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Markus Holzleitner
2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Nils Froleyks
2020W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 08.10.20 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
346.701 Organic electronics VL On-site Philipp Stadler 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
340.610 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
340.600 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
374.013 Photonics UE On-site Monalisa Garai 2020W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 19.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: KG 519
374.012 Photonics VO On-site Thomas Klar 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 06.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 911
346.006 Physics and Chemistry of Organic Semiconductors VL On-site Serdar Niyazi Sariciftci 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 12:00 - 13:30
Location: T 406
322.112 Physics of low dimensional systems VO On-site Gerhard Brunthaler 2020W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: P 215
322.236 Physics of low dimensional systems UE On-site Gerhard Brunthaler 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 08.10.20 11:00 - 11:45
Location: BA 9912
510.204 Production Automation Systems VL On-site Alois Zoitl
Muddasir Shakil
2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
335.045 Radar Signal Processing UE On-site Thomas Wagner 2020W 1.25 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 112A
335.003 Radar Signal Processing UE On-site Thomas Wagner 2020W 1.25 1.0 No dates found
335.042 Radar Signal Processing VO On-site Andreas Stelzer 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 17:00
Location: HS 6
346.001 Science and Technology of Organic Semiconductors SE On-site Serdar Niyazi Sariciftci 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 15.10.20 11:00 - 11:45
Location: T858
322.150 Seminar in solid state physics Spintronik SE On-site Rajdeep Adhikari
Andrea Navarro-Quezada
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
322.241 Seminar in semiconductor physics Methods of experimental Semiconductor Physics SE On-site Armando Rastelli 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
314.415 Seminar in physics of soft materials Hydrogels SE On-site Martin Kaltenbrunner 2020W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: T 911
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Cooperative and collaborative environments SE On-site Gabriele Kotsis 2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
339.349 Special Topics Java Performance Monitoring and Benchmarking KV On-site Philipp Lengauer 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 23.10.20 08:30 - 11:45
Location: K 224B
353.039 Special Topics Smartcards & NFC KV On-site Michael Roland 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2020W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 15.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: P 004
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronic Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2020W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 03.11.20 17:15 - 21:30
Location: HS 8
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2020W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 13
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2020W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 06.10.20 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S2 054
510.211 Special Topics Cloud Computing from an Engineering Perspective KV On-site Rick Rabiser
Johannes Bräuer
Andreas Grimmer
2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 07.10.20 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 406
339.359 Special Topics Programming in Kotlin KV On-site Herbert Prähofer
Alexander Fried
2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 04.12.20 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 269D
342.256 Special Topics mobile, intelligent robots VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2020W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 01.12.20 17:15 - 21:30
Location: MT 226/1
344.053 Special Topics Social Media Mining and Analysis KV On-site Markus Schedl 2020W 4.50 3.0 Mon. 05.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 223B
353.001 Special Topics Pentesting KV On-site Peter Panholzer
Felix Eberstaller
2020W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
342.291 Special Topics ISABELLE - Tutorial on Formalising Logic KV On-site Mathias Fleury 2020W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 16.10.20 08:30 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
353.030 Special Topics Android Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2020W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
339.356 Special Topics Modern Front-End Web Development KV On-site Stefan Baumgartner 2020W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 06.11.20 12:00 - 17:00
Location: BA 9910
339.358 Special Topics Introduction to Microcontrollers KV On-site Miklos Poth 2020W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 14.10.20 15:30 - 18:45
Location: MT 127
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2020W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 08.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 19
383.006 Theoretical Modelling of Biological Systems VL On-site Yana Vereshchaga 2020W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 07.10.20 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 112B
383.007 Theoretical Modelling of Biological Systems UE On-site Sebastian Lifka