Courses in English at JKU in Winter Semester 2019

JKU International Master's Program Universal Computing and Business

Courses in Mathematics

033 201 Bachelor Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
No Course found!

033 551 Bachelor Statistics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
No Course found!

066 402 Master Mathematics in Natural Sciences

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 223B
323.006 Integral equations and boundary value problems VO On-site Simon Hubmer 2019W 6.00 4.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 059
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
325.120 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Laszlo Merai 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Applied Geometry SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Thomas Takacs
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 17.09.19 09:00 - 10:30
Location: S3 057
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: U1-14
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Clemens Hofreither 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation Research Topics in Algebra and Combinatorics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HA 105
369.110 Statistical methods VO On-site Massimiliano Tamborrino
Irene Tubikanec
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 327

066 403 Master Industrial Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 223B
323.006 Integral equations and boundary value problems VO On-site Simon Hubmer 2019W 6.00 4.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 059
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
325.120 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Laszlo Merai 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Applied Geometry SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Thomas Takacs
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 17.09.19 09:00 - 10:30
Location: S3 057
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: U1-14
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Clemens Hofreither 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation Research Topics in Algebra and Combinatorics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HA 105
327.020 Special Topics optimization Optimal control and stabilization of parabolic partial differential equations VL On-site Sergio Da-Silva-Rodrigues
Behzad Azmi
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 219
369.110 Statistical methods VO On-site Massimiliano Tamborrino
Irene Tubikanec
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 327

066 404 Master Computer Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
326.101 Algebraic combinatorics UE On-site Silviu Radu 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 14:30 - 15:15
Location: HS 11
326.030 Algebraic combinatorics VL On-site Silviu Radu 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:45 - 14:30
Location: HS 11
326.0AR Automated Reasoning VL On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 09:15 - 11:00
Location: S3 048
326.094 Automated Reasoning UE On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 09:15
Location: S3 048
326.062 Computability theory VO On-site Heinrich Rolletschek 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: T 406/1
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 223B
326.053 Formal methods in software development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner
Janos Sztrik
2019W 6.00 4.0 Fri. 11.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MT 226/1
326.028 Logic programming KV On-site Teimuraz Kutsia 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 327
326.0YY Seminar for graduate and doctoral students SE On-site Tudor Jebelean
Bruno Buchberger
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.0ZZ Seminar for graduate and doctoral students SE On-site Franz Winkler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.0XX Seminar for graduate and doctoral students SE On-site Peter Paule 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.019 Mathematical logic 1 VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2019W 6.00 4.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 12:45
Location: S2 219
326.021 Mathematical logic 1 UE On-site Tudor Jebelean 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 09:15
Location: S2 219
326.049 Programming project symbolic computation Computeralgebra, Logic and Softwaredesign I KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
325.120 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Laszlo Merai 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Applied Geometry SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Thomas Takacs
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 17.09.19 09:00 - 10:30
Location: S3 057
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: U1-14
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Clemens Hofreither 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation Research Topics in Algebra and Combinatorics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: HA 105
325.313 Special Topics algebra and discrete mathematics Finite Fields VL On-site Arne Winterhof 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 054
325.314 Special Topics algebra and discrete mathematics Finite Fields UE On-site Arne Winterhof 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:00
Location: S2 054
356.370 Special Topics Geometry Subdivision – curves and surfaces VL On-site Thomas Takacs 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226/1
326.00J Special topics logic and software design Formal Languages and Formal Grammars II VL On-site Nikolaj Popov 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 14:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 048
326.069 Special Topics symbolic computation Category Theory for Symbolic Computation VL On-site Günter Landsmann 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.095 Special Topics symbolic computation Symbolic summation and special functions I VL On-site Silviu Radu 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: HA 105
369.110 Statistical methods VO On-site Massimiliano Tamborrino
Irene Tubikanec
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 327
326.057 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Understanding and Creating Mathematical Proofs VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HT 177F
326.066 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Communication of Scientific Results VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HT 177F

066 951 Master Statistics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
238.212 Advanced Regression Analysis KV On-site Helmut Waldl 2019W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 01.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
238.102 Applied Statistics SE On-site Andreas Futschik 2019W 6.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 120
232.424 Work Psychology SE On-site N. N. 2019W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 13.11.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 224B
238.147 Biostatistics KV On-site Haipeng Li 2019W 4.00 2.0 Thu. 07.11.19 15:30 - 18:45
Location: S3 055
238.208 Computational Statistics KV On-site Bettina Grün 2019W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 047
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226/1
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226/1
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 223B
547.E90 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Tracey Gagan-Donat 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 003B
547.E92 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Andrea M. Pellette 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 003B
547.E89 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Yuliyana Gencheva 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003B
547.E18 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Janice E. Schmölzer-Rankin 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: BA 9910
547.E94 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Tracey Gagan-Donat 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.40E Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Janice E. Schmölzer-Rankin 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9910
547.E67 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Andrew O'Brien 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 412A
547.E21 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Linda Tuttle-Weidinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E64 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Linda Tuttle-Weidinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003B
547.E61 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9908
547.E68 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003B
547.E70 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Nina Einzinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E57 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E60 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 003B
547.E19 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Andrew O'Brien 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 412A
547.E27 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Nina Einzinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 003B
547.E63 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Alastair Long 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 113B
547.E54 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: BA 9908
547.E79 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Alastair Long 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 003B
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
238.215 Master's Seminar SE On-site Werner Müller
Andreas Futschik
2019W 2.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 Z74
238.100 Probability Theory VL On-site Helga Wagner 2019W 4.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 044
238.206 Probability Theory UE On-site Elham Yousefi 2019W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HT 177F
238.104 Statistical Principles of Data Science KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2019W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
238.143 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2019W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 046
238.146 Survival Analysis KV On-site Helga Wagner 2019W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 044
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226/1
547.E29 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 412A
547.E84 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 412A
547.E71 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Helena Philpott-Rak 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 112B
547.E76 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Irene Kapl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 112B
547.E42 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Helena Philpott-Rak 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 112B
547.E75 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Irene Kapl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: MZ 412A

Courses in Computer Science

033 521 Bachelor Computer Science

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
367.138 Advanced Model Engineering KV On-site Werner Retschitzegger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MT 327
340.027 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 16:15
Location: ESH 3
344.022 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 14:30 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 10
344.062 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 18:00 - 18:45
Location: S2 044
344.023 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 18:00 - 18:45
Location: S2 048
344.057 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 17:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 044
344.021 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 14:30
Location: S2 059
573.003 Assistive Technologies and Accessibility KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Peter Heumader
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HF 9905
353.073 Cloud Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer
Michael Sonntag
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Günter Landsmann 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 16:15
Location: T 405
326.105 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 6
336.058 Emerging Computer Technologies KV On-site Robert Wille
Lukas Burgholzer
Stefan Hillmich
2019W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 053
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 12
365.099 Introduction to Machine Learning VL On-site Günter Klambauer
Markus Schedl
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 19
342.208 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit UE Logic (342.209)) VL On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 1
342.209 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit VL Logic (342.208)) UE On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 1
342.W09 Logic UE On-site David Cerna 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S2 044
364.020 Project Practical Computer Graphics BSc PR On-site David Schedl
Klaus Eckelt
2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
367.036 Project Practical PR On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis
Karin Anna Hummel
Ismail Khalil
2019W 7.50 5.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S30425
342.213 Project Practical PR On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Kaufmann
Martina Seidl
2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
367.114 Project Practical PR On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Wieland Schwinger
2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
342.201 SAT Solving KV On-site Armin Biere 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Stefan Hillmich
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering History of Logic SE On-site Martina Seidl
Daniela Kaufmann
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 18:00 - 19:45
Location: S2 054
344.050 Seminar in Computational Engineering Computational Perception SE On-site Markus Schedl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 318
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HF 9905
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Integration SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 005B
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Digital Rights Management in Pervasive Computing Environments SE On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 0425
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 346
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering Applications of AI and Machine Learning in Software Engineering SE On-site Alexander Egyed
Lukas Linsbauer
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 15.10.19 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 218
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Günter Klambauer
Bernhard Schäfl
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 055
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.5 (ab 2019W)) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Atif Mashkoor 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Larissa Cardoso Zimmermann 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 059
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Mouna Hammoudi 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site Andreas Arzt
Matthias Dorfer
Florian Henkel
Rainer Kelz
2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 128
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronic Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 12.11.19 17:15 - 21:15
Location: HS4
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
326.901 Special Topics Formal Languages and Formal Grammars II VL On-site Nikolaj Popov 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 14:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 048
339.356 Special Topics Modern Front-End Web Development KV On-site Stefan Baumgartner 2019W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 29.11.19 12:00 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
326.087 Special Topics Chess Programming VL On-site Heinrich Rolletschek
Stephan Winkler
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 269D
353.030 Special Topics Android Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
258.402 Special Topics Data Warehousing KV On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
366.554 Statistics 2 Statistics 2 KV On-site Thomas Forstner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: KEP 3
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 046
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Walter Morales Alvarez 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 046
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Walter Morales Alvarez 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 046
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 046
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055
336.051 VLSI Design KV On-site Stefan Schmickl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: ESH 3
351.022 Web Engineering KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 128
367.053 Web Performance KV On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 28.11.19 12:00 - 17:00
Location: S3 0425
573.002 Web Usability KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Reinhard Koutny
2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 09:15 - 10:00
Location: HF 9905

033 675 Bachelor Bioinformatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 10
365.091 Bachelor's Seminar SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 6.00 1.0 No dates found
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
320.012 Bioanalytics I UE On-site Christine Siligan 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
348.405 Chemical Calculations KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: P 004
348.012 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Johanna Novacek 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 12
348.437 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Christian Klampfl
Johanna Novacek
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
348.052 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Petr Rathner
N.N. N.N.
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 5
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 17
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Günter Landsmann 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 16:15
Location: T 405
326.105 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 6
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 12
536.300 Introduction into Gender Studies in Science and Engineering KV On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
326.048 Logic as a working language KV On-site Wolfgang Windsteiger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 048
376.037 Scientific Writing and Presenting KV On-site Ian Teasdale
Ruth Osimk-Teasdale
2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: T 911
376.006 Scientific Writing and Presenting KV On-site Ian Teasdale
Ruth Osimk-Teasdale
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: T 406
376.025 Scientific Writing and Presenting KV On-site Ian Teasdale
Ruth Osimk-Teasdale
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: T 406
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 055
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Günter Klambauer
Bernhard Schäfl
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.5 (ab 2019W)) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Atif Mashkoor 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Larissa Cardoso Zimmermann 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 059
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Mouna Hammoudi 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
238.143 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2019W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 046
320.102 Topics in Genetics & Evolution KV On-site Irene Tiemann-Boege 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 01.10.19 09:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 318

033 526 Bachelor Business Informatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
547.04E Advanced Text Production in Business Informatics SE On-site Alastair Long 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 412A
241.040 Advanced Topics in B2B-Marketing SE On-site Thomas Werani 2019W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 15.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 005B
267.014 Advances in Leadership, Human Resource Management, and Change KS On-site Wolfgang Helmut Güttel
Barbara Müller
2019W 6.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 17:00
Location: tba
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
245.629 Computational Logistics: Optimization SE Computational Logistics: Optimization SE On-site Najmesadat Nazemi 2019W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 15.10.19 17:15 - 20:30
Location: HT 176G
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
364.015 Computer Vision KV On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
269.060 Creating Strategic Advantages KS On-site Ahu Genis-Gruber
Wolfgang Berger
2019W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: BA 9910
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226/1
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226/1
245.620 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management; Topic: Traffic Simulation (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten (AUCH für Bachelorarbeiten bei NICHT-Abhaltung der LV Nr. 245999)) SE On-site Cristina Olaverri-Monreal 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 13:30
Location: HT 176G
245.999 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management; Topic: Transportation 4.0 (NUR für Bachelorarbeiten (Abhaltung nur bei AUSREICHENDER Anmeldezahl)) SE On-site Cristina Olaverri-Monreal 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: ESH 2
239.105 Financial Economics and Risk KS On-site Johannes Muthers 2019W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: K 269D
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2019W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 11.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MT 226/1
239.419 Game Theory IK On-site Wolfgang Frimmel 2019W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 05.11.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 269D
247.030 Global Strategic Management SE On-site Edit Juhasz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: ESH 2
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 03.10.19 12:00 - 15:15
Location: S3 057
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Edgar Weippl 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 14.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
267.015 Leaders, Groups and their Organizational Environment SE On-site Barbara Müller 2019W 6.00 3.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 18:00
Location: ESH 1
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
Johannes Kofler
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
241.009 Marketing Management KS On-site Christoph Teller 2019W 6.00 2.0 Fri. 08.11.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: BA 9911
247.034 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in Global Strategic Management SE On-site Richard Wan 2019W 3.00 1.0 Tue. 22.10.19 12:00 - 15:15
Location: ESH 3
266.204 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in Organization: Literature and Practice Creative People, Creative Processes SE On-site Rene Voglmayr 2019W 6.00 3.0 Fri. 11.10.19 16:15 - 17:00
Location: K 112A
281.001 Master Seminar Advanced Topics of Entrepreneurship Research SE On-site Norbert Kailer
Sascha Kraus
Bernd Litzka
2019W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 14.10.19 12:00 - 15:15
Location: T 405
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Kaufmann
2019W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl 2019W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
266.010 Organization KS On-site Johannes Lehner 2019W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 3
340.010 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha
Dari Borisov Trendafilov
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
340.007 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
340.012 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 6
340.017 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Herbert Prähofer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 11:00
Location: MT 128
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 053
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Stefan Hillmich
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering History of Logic SE On-site Martina Seidl
Daniela Kaufmann
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 18:00 - 19:45
Location: S2 054
344.050 Seminar in Computational Engineering Computational Perception SE On-site Markus Schedl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 318
351.007 Seminar in Data Science Computational Data Analytics SE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 09:15 - 10:00
Location: K 223B
344.059 Seminar in Data Science Current Topics in Machine Learning SE On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HF 9905
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Integration SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 005B
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Digital Rights Management in Pervasive Computing Environments SE On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 0425
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 346
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering Applications of AI and Machine Learning in Software Engineering SE On-site Alexander Egyed
Lukas Linsbauer
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 15.10.19 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 218
245.606 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (LV wird in der 1. Semesterhälfte abgehalten!) IK On-site Fabien Tricoire 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
245.607 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Indroduction to Intelligent Solutions for Transportation and Physical Internet IK On-site Cristina Olaverri-Monreal 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 12:45
Location: BA 9912
238.104 Statistical Principles of Data Science KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2019W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
353.054 System Administration KV On-site Tobias Höller
Rudolf Hörmanseder
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: KEP 3
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 19
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226/1

033 289 Bachelor Electronics and Information Technology

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
340.027 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 16:15
Location: ESH 3
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 17
313.041 Computational Physics I UE On-site Gerhard Tulzer 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 16:15
Location: BA 9908
313.040 Computational Physics I VO On-site Gerhard Tulzer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9908
374.002 Laser physics VO On-site Johannes David Pedarnig 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 911
374.020 Laser physics UE On-site Johannes David Pedarnig 2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 11
340.012 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 6
340.017 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
322.142 Semiconductor physics laboratory PR On-site Marcus Reindl
Huiying Huang
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 046
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Walter Morales Alvarez 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 046
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Walter Morales Alvarez 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 046
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 046
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055

066 921 Master Computer Science

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
367.138 Advanced Model Engineering KV On-site Werner Retschitzegger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MT 327
238.212 Advanced Regression Analysis KV On-site Helmut Waldl 2019W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 01.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
573.003 Assistive Technologies and Accessibility KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Peter Heumader
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HF 9905
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
353.073 Cloud Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer
Michael Sonntag
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Günter Landsmann 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 16:15
Location: T 405
326.105 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 6
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
364.015 Computer Vision KV On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226/1
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226/1
336.058 Emerging Computer Technologies KV On-site Robert Wille
Lukas Burgholzer
Stefan Hillmich
2019W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 053
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 223B
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2019W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 11.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MT 226/1
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 12
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 03.10.19 12:00 - 15:15
Location: S3 057
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Edgar Weippl 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 14.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
Johannes Kofler
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
342.238 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Armin Biere
Martina Seidl
2019W 8.00 3.0 Thu. 10.10.19 14:30 - 18:00
Location: HT 177F
344.043 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Gerhard Widmer
Josef Scharinger
2019W 8.00 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
336.055 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Timm Ostermann
Harald Pretl
Robert Wille
2019W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
351.029 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Wolfram Wöß
Josef Küng
Birgit Pröll
2019W 8.00 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:00 - 17:00
Location: S3 346
367.012 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis
Karin Anna Hummel
Ismail Khalil
2019W 8.00 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 0425
340.002 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Alois Ferscha 2019W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 07.10.19 09:00 - 10:00
Location: S3 0614
573.011 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2019W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
343.312 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
Rick Rabiser
2019W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 14.10.19 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 247
364.031 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2019W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
367.160 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Wieland Schwinger
Werner Retschitzegger
2019W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
365.073 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 07.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 318
339.505 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck
Dominik Aumayr
David Leopoldseder
Herbert Prähofer
Markus Weninger
2019W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 218
510.205 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Alois Zoitl
Muddasir Shakil
Bianca Wiesmayr
2019W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
353.094 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Rene Mayrhofer
Michael Sonntag
2019W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S2 044
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Kaufmann
2019W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl 2019W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
340.010 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha
Dari Borisov Trendafilov
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
340.007 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
340.012 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 6
340.017 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Herbert Prähofer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 11:00
Location: MT 128
344.060 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
510.202 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Alois Zoitl
Muddasir Shakil
Bianca Wiesmayr
2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
365.084 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 318
342.240 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Kaufmann
Martina Seidl
2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
344.061 Project in Data Science PR On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
351.033 Project in Intelligent Information Systems PR On-site Birgit Pröll
Josef Küng
Wolfram Wöß
2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
364.032 Project in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics MSc PR On-site Marc Streit 2019W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
367.032 Project in Pervasive Computing PR On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis
Karin Anna Hummel
Ismail Khalil
2019W 7.50 5.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 0425
343.005 Project in Software Engineering PR On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
Lukas Linsbauer
Rick Rabiser
2019W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 10.10.19 09:00 - 10:30
Location: S3 218
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 053
342.201 SAT Solving KV On-site Armin Biere 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Stefan Hillmich
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering History of Logic SE On-site Martina Seidl
Daniela Kaufmann
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 18:00 - 19:45
Location: S2 054
344.050 Seminar in Computational Engineering Computational Perception SE On-site Markus Schedl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 318
351.007 Seminar in Data Science Computational Data Analytics SE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 09:15 - 10:00
Location: K 223B
344.059 Seminar in Data Science Current Topics in Machine Learning SE On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HF 9905
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Integration SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 005B
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Digital Rights Management in Pervasive Computing Environments SE On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 0425
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 346
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering Applications of AI and Machine Learning in Software Engineering SE On-site Alexander Egyed
Lukas Linsbauer
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 15.10.19 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 218
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 055
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Günter Klambauer
Bernhard Schäfl
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site Andreas Arzt
Matthias Dorfer
Florian Henkel
Rainer Kelz
2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 128
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronic Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 12.11.19 17:15 - 21:15
Location: HS4
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
326.901 Special Topics Formal Languages and Formal Grammars II VL On-site Nikolaj Popov 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 14:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 048
339.356 Special Topics Modern Front-End Web Development KV On-site Stefan Baumgartner 2019W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 29.11.19 12:00 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
326.087 Special Topics Chess Programming VL On-site Heinrich Rolletschek
Stephan Winkler
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 269D
353.030 Special Topics Android Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
258.402 Special Topics Data Warehousing KV On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
238.104 Statistical Principles of Data Science KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2019W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
366.554 Statistics 2 Statistics 2 KV On-site Thomas Forstner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: KEP 3
353.054 System Administration KV On-site Tobias Höller
Rudolf Hörmanseder
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: KEP 3
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 19
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226/1
364.001 Visual Analytics UE On-site Marc Streit
Patrick Adelberger
2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 005A
336.051 VLSI Design KV On-site Stefan Schmickl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: ESH 3
351.022 Web Engineering KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 128
367.053 Web Performance KV On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 28.11.19 12:00 - 17:00
Location: S3 0425
573.002 Web Usability KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Reinhard Koutny
2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 09:15 - 10:00
Location: HF 9905

066 875 Master Bioinformatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 10
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
320.012 Bioanalytics I UE On-site Christine Siligan 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
320.010 Biophysics III VO On-site Peter Pohl 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
348.405 Chemical Calculations KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: P 004
348.012 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Johanna Novacek 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 12
348.437 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Christian Klampfl
Johanna Novacek
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
348.052 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Petr Rathner
N.N. N.N.
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 5
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 17
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 223B
365.092 Genome Assembly KV On-site Alois Regl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S2 120
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 12
345.144 Instrumental Analytical Chemistry VL On-site Wolfgang Buchberger
Christian Klampfl
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: BA 9911
347.309 Introduction to Organic Chemistry VL On-site Wolfgang Schöfberger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 08.11.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 5
342.208 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit UE Logic (342.209)) VL On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 1
342.209 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit VL Logic (342.208)) UE On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 1
342.W09 Logic UE On-site David Cerna 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
326.048 Logic as a working language KV On-site Wolfgang Windsteiger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 048
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
Johannes Kofler
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
247.027 Management and Marketing (MUSSS Open Content WS1-WS2) VL MuSSS O.C. Gregory Bartel
Edit Juhasz
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:00
Location: tba
365.067 Master's Seminar SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 318
320.007 Molecular biology of the cell I VO On-site Nikolaus Gössweiner-Mohr
Denis Knyazev
2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S2 048
320.061 Molecular biology of the cell I UE On-site Nikolaus Gössweiner-Mohr
Denis Knyazev
2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 11:00
Location: MT 128
365.066 Project Bioinformatics PR On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 9.00 4.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 318
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 053
365.068 Seminar Bioinformatics SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 318
347.369 Seminar on NMR spectroscopy SE On-site Matthias Bechmann
Adriana Rathner
2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 055
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Günter Klambauer
Bernhard Schäfl
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.5 (ab 2019W)) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Atif Mashkoor 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Larissa Cardoso Zimmermann 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 059
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.2.6 (ab 2019W)) UE On-site Mouna Hammoudi 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site Andreas Arzt
Matthias Dorfer
Florian Henkel
Rainer Kelz
2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 128
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronic Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 12.11.19 17:15 - 21:15
Location: HS4
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
326.901 Special Topics Formal Languages and Formal Grammars II VL On-site Nikolaj Popov 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 14:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 048
339.356 Special Topics Modern Front-End Web Development KV On-site Stefan Baumgartner 2019W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 29.11.19 12:00 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
326.087 Special Topics Chess Programming VL On-site Heinrich Rolletschek
Stephan Winkler
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 269D
353.030 Special Topics Android Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
258.402 Special Topics Data Warehousing KV On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
366.554 Statistics 2 Statistics 2 KV On-site Thomas Forstner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: KEP 3
238.143 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2019W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 046
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 046
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Walter Morales Alvarez 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 046
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Walter Morales Alvarez 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 046
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 046
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 055
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226/1

066 926 Master Business Informatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
547.04E Advanced Text Production in Business Informatics SE On-site Alastair Long 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 412A
241.040 Advanced Topics in B2B-Marketing SE On-site Thomas Werani 2019W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 15.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 005B
267.014 Advances in Leadership, Human Resource Management, and Change KS On-site Wolfgang Helmut Güttel
Barbara Müller
2019W 6.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 17:00
Location: tba
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
245.629 Computational Logistics: Optimization SE Computational Logistics: Optimization SE On-site Najmesadat Nazemi 2019W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 15.10.19 17:15 - 20:30
Location: HT 176G
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
364.015 Computer Vision KV On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
269.060 Creating Strategic Advantages KS On-site Ahu Genis-Gruber
Wolfgang Berger
2019W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: BA 9910
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226/1
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226/1
245.620 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management; Topic: Traffic Simulation (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten (AUCH für Bachelorarbeiten bei NICHT-Abhaltung der LV Nr. 245999)) SE On-site Cristina Olaverri-Monreal 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 13:30
Location: HT 176G
245.999 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management; Topic: Transportation 4.0 (NUR für Bachelorarbeiten (Abhaltung nur bei AUSREICHENDER Anmeldezahl)) SE On-site Cristina Olaverri-Monreal 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: ESH 2
239.105 Financial Economics and Risk KS On-site Johannes Muthers 2019W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: K 269D
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2019W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 11.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MT 226/1
239.419 Game Theory IK On-site Wolfgang Frimmel 2019W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 05.11.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 269D
247.030 Global Strategic Management SE On-site Edit Juhasz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: ESH 2
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 03.10.19 12:00 - 15:15
Location: S3 057
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Edgar Weippl 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 14.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
267.015 Leaders, Groups and their Organizational Environment SE On-site Barbara Müller 2019W 6.00 3.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 18:00
Location: ESH 1
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
Johannes Kofler
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
241.009 Marketing Management KS On-site Christoph Teller 2019W 6.00 2.0 Fri. 08.11.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: BA 9911
247.034 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in Global Strategic Management SE On-site Richard Wan 2019W 3.00 1.0 Tue. 22.10.19 12:00 - 15:15
Location: ESH 3
266.204 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in Organization: Literature and Practice Creative People, Creative Processes SE On-site Rene Voglmayr 2019W 6.00 3.0 Fri. 11.10.19 16:15 - 17:00
Location: K 112A
281.001 Master Seminar Advanced Topics of Entrepreneurship Research SE On-site Norbert Kailer
Sascha Kraus
Bernd Litzka
2019W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 14.10.19 12:00 - 15:15
Location: T 405
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Kaufmann
2019W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl 2019W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
266.010 Organization KS On-site Johannes Lehner 2019W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 3
340.010 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha
Dari Borisov Trendafilov
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
340.007 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
340.012 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HS 6
340.017 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Herbert Prähofer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 11:00
Location: MT 128
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 053
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Stefan Hillmich
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering History of Logic SE On-site Martina Seidl
Daniela Kaufmann
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 18:00 - 19:45
Location: S2 054
344.050 Seminar in Computational Engineering Computational Perception SE On-site Markus Schedl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 318
351.007 Seminar in Data Science Computational Data Analytics SE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 09:15 - 10:00
Location: K 223B
344.059 Seminar in Data Science Current Topics in Machine Learning SE On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 12:45
Location: HF 9905
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Integration SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 005B
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 047
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Digital Rights Management in Pervasive Computing Environments SE On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 0425
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 346
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering Applications of AI and Machine Learning in Software Engineering SE On-site Alexander Egyed
Lukas Linsbauer
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 15.10.19 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 218
245.606 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (LV wird in der 1. Semesterhälfte abgehalten!) IK On-site Fabien Tricoire 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
245.607 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Indroduction to Intelligent Solutions for Transportation and Physical Internet IK On-site Cristina Olaverri-Monreal 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 12:45
Location: BA 9912
238.104 Statistical Principles of Data Science KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2019W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
353.054 System Administration KV On-site Tobias Höller
Rudolf Hörmanseder
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: KEP 3
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 19
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226/1

066 489 Master Information Electronics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
362.061 Selected Topics of Electrical Drive Technology Machines and drives for electromobility VO On-site Gerd Bramerdorfer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 24.02.20 08:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 19
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
364.015 Computer Vision KV On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 223B
346.999 Lab course in organic electronics PR On-site Patrick Whang 2019W 2.00 2.0 No dates found
374.002 Laser physics VO On-site Johannes David Pedarnig 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: T 911
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
Johannes Kofler
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Kaufmann
2019W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 6
346.701 Organic electronics VL On-site Philipp Stadler 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
340.010 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha
Dari Borisov Trendafilov
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 6
340.007 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:45 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
374.012 Photonics VO On-site Thomas Klar 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: T 911
374.013 Photonics UE On-site Johannes Heitz 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 21.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 224B
346.007 Physics and Chemistry of Organic Semiconductors VL On-site Patrick Whang 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
346.006 Physics and Chemistry of Organic Semiconductors VL On-site Serdar Niyazi Sariciftci 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: T 406
322.236 Physics of low dimensional systems UE On-site Julian Stangl 2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 10.10.19 14:30 - 15:15
Location: P 215
322.112 Physics of low dimensional systems VO On-site Gerhard Brunthaler
Armando Rastelli
2019W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: P 215
322.142 Semiconductor physics laboratory PR On-site Marcus Reindl
Huiying Huang
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
346.001 Science and Technology of Organic Semiconductors SE On-site Serdar Niyazi Sariciftci 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
322.241 Seminar in semiconductor physics Methods of experimental Semiconductor Physics SE On-site Julian Stangl 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
314.415 Seminar in physics of soft materials Hydrogels SE On-site Martin Kaltenbrunner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: T 911
367.002 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Digital Rights Management in Pervasive Computing Environments SE On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 0425
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S3 346
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site Andreas Arzt
Matthias Dorfer
Florian Henkel
Rainer Kelz
2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 128
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronic Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 12.11.19 17:15 - 21:15
Location: HS4
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2019W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 08.10.19 09:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 219
326.901 Special Topics Formal Languages and Formal Grammars II VL On-site Nikolaj Popov 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 14:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 048
339.356 Special Topics Modern Front-End Web Development KV On-site Stefan Baumgartner 2019W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 29.11.19 12:00 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
326.087 Special Topics Chess Programming VL On-site Heinrich Rolletschek
Stephan Winkler
2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 269D
353.030 Special Topics Android Security KV On-site Rene Mayrhofer 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
258.402 Special Topics Data Warehousing KV On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 19
336.051 VLSI Design KV On-site Stefan Schmickl 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: ESH 3

066 575 Master Web Sciences

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226/1
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226/1
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 223B
367.001 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 12
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S2 044
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 053
573.002 Web Usability KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Reinhard Koutny
2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 09:15 - 10:00
Location: HF 9905

066 947 Joint Master Programm Digital Business Management

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
No Course found!

Courses in Artificial Intelligence

033 536 Bachelor Artificial Intelligence

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
340.027 Algorithms and Data Structures 2 UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 16:15
Location: ESH 3
344.022 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 14:30 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 10
344.062 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 18:00 - 18:45
Location: S2 044
344.023 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 18:00 - 18:45
Location: S2 048
344.057 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 17:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 044
344.021 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2019W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 07.10.19 13:45 - 14:30
Location: S2 059
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site Bernhard Nessler
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
326.062 Computability theory VO On-site Heinrich Rolletschek 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: T 406/1
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
320.012 Bioanalytics I UE On-site Christine Siligan 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 17
238.208 Computational Statistics KV On-site Bettina Grün 2019W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 047
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
336.058 Emerging Computer Technologies KV On-site Robert Wille
Lukas Burgholzer
Stefan Hillmich
2019W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 09.10.19 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 053
365.103 Hands-on AI I KV On-site Johannes Brandstetter
Bernhard Schäfl
Michael Widrich
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 7
365.W01 Hands-on AI I KV On-site Pieter-Jan Hoedt
Thomas Adler
Günter Klambauer
2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 07.10.19 08:30 - 11:45
Location: 211
345.144 Instrumental Analytical Chemistry VL On-site Wolfgang Buchberger
Christian Klampfl
2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: BA 9911
536.300 Introduction into Gender Studies in Science and Engineering KV On-site Waltraud Ernst 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
365.101 Introduction to AI VL On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 7
347.309 Introduction to Organic Chemistry VL On-site Wolfgang Schöfberger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 08.11.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 5
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2019W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 14.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
365.102 Lecture Series Artificial Intelligence VL On-site Johannes Kofler 2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 1
342.208 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit UE Logic (342.209)) VL On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 08.10.19 08:30 - 10:00
Location: HS 1
342.209 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.2.1 (ab 2019W) gemeinsam mit VL Logic (342.208)) UE On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2019W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 08.10.19 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 1
342.W09 Logic UE On-site David Cerna 2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
326.028 Logic programming KV On-site Teimuraz Kutsia 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 327
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
Johannes Kofler
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Kofler
Johannes Brandstetter
Markus Holzleitner
2019W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 17.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 7
531.055 Mathematics for AI I UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 053
531.053 Mathematics for AI I UE On-site Lucia Del Chicca 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 6
531.052 Mathematics for AI I UE On-site Mathias Sonnleitner 2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 6
531.057 Mathematics for AI I UE On-site Mario Ullrich 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 053
531.054 Mathematics for AI I UE On-site Lisa Kaltenböck 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9911
531.051 Mathematics for AI I UE On-site Ralph Kritzinger 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 19:00 - 20:30
Location: HS 6
531.056 Mathematics for AI I UE On-site N.N. N.N. 2019W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 10.10.19 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 053
531.050 Mathematics for AI I VL On-site Mario Ullrich
Lucia Del Chicca
2019W 6.00 4.0 Tue. 08.10.19 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 7
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2019W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S2 044
320.007 Molecular biology of the cell I VO On-site Nikolaus Gössweiner-Mohr
Denis Knyazev
2019W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 11.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S2 048
320.061 Molecular biology of the cell I UE On-site Nikolaus Gössweiner-Mohr
Denis Knyazev
2019W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl 2019W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 09.10.19 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
365.104 Progr