JKU International Master's Program Universal Computing and Business

Courses in Mathematics

033 201 Bachelor Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Günter Landsmann 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 09.10.18 17:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 13
326.007 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
326.0D1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms VL On-site Teimuraz Kutsia 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 14:30 - 16:15
Location: K 223B
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
326.025 Decidable logical theories VO On-site Heinrich Rolletschek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 112A
326.053 Formal methods in software development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner
Janos Sztrik
2018W 6.00 4.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
323.006 Integral equations and boundary value problems VO On-site Ronny Ramlau 2018W 6.00 4.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 120
326.048 Logic as a working language KV On-site Wolfgang Windsteiger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 048
326.028 Logic programming KV On-site Teimuraz Kutsia 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 327
326.021 Mathematical logic 1 UE On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 054
326.019 Mathematical logic 1 VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 6.00 4.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S2 054
327.321 Numerical methods for partial differential equations UE On-site Walter Zulehner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 054
326.049 Programming project symbolic computation Computeralgebra, Logic and Softwaredesign I KV On-site Ralf Hemmecke 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 044
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Computer Aided Geometric Design and Isogeometric Analysis SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Katharina Birner
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 053
326.077 Seminar logic and software design Natural Language Processing and Automated Reasoning in Python and Mathematica SE On-site Bruno Buchberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:30 - 14:00
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 09:00 - 10:30
Location: U1-14
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 14:00 - 15:30
Location: HA 105
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation History and Philosophy of Mathematics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
325.144 Special Topics algebra and discrete mathematics Graph Theory VL On-site Oliver Roche-Newton 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 046
368.164 Special Topics algebra and discrete mathematics Computer Algebra 2 VL On-site Thibaut Verron 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 14:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 054
356.370 Special Topics Geometry Geometric modeling for simulations VL On-site Thomas Takacs 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 057
326.0A2 Special topics logic and software design Advanced Automated Reasoning UE On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:00
Location: K 012D
326.070 Special topics logic and software design Advanced Automated Reasoning VL On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 054
327.009 Special topics numerical analysis Numerical Analysis of Isogeometric Methods VL On-site Stefan Takacs 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 044
327.007 Special topics numerical analysis Numerical Analysis of Isogeometric Methods UE On-site Thomas Takacs 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 10:15 - 11:00
Location: K 223B
327.008 Special Topics optimization Controllability and Optimal Control UE On-site Sergio da Silva Rodrigues
Behzad Azmi
2018W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 219
327.020 Special Topics optimization Controllability and Optimal Control VL On-site Sergio da Silva Rodrigues
Behzad Azmi
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 224B
326.075 Special Topics symbolic computation Symbolic Summation and Special Functions I VL On-site Silviu Radu 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 16:00 - 17:30
Location: HA 105
326.032 Special Topics symbolic computation Computer algebra systems VL On-site Johannes Middeke 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.082 Special Topics symbolic computation Algorithmic Number Theory VL On-site Jose Capco 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 16:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 046
325.140 Special Topics Number theory Applications of Number Theory UE On-site Arne Winterhof 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: S2 059
325.139 Special Topics Number theory Applications of Number Theory VL On-site Arne Winterhof 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 128
369.110 Statistical methods VO On-site Massimiliano Tamborrino 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 048
326.066 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Communication of Scientific Results VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 16:15
Location: T 406/1
326.057 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Understanding and Creating Mathematical Proofs VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 16:15 - 18:45
Location: T 406/1

033 551 Bachelor Statistics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
239.032 Markets and Economic Decision Making IK On-site Lorenz Benedikt Fischer 2018W 4.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 269D

066 402 Master Mathematics in Natural Sciences

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 224B
323.006 Integral equations and boundary value problems VO On-site Ronny Ramlau 2018W 6.00 4.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 120
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 044
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Computer Aided Geometric Design and Isogeometric Analysis SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Katharina Birner
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 053
326.077 Seminar logic and software design Natural Language Processing and Automated Reasoning in Python and Mathematica SE On-site Bruno Buchberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:30 - 14:00
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 09:00 - 10:30
Location: U1-14
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 14:00 - 15:30
Location: HA 105
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation History and Philosophy of Mathematics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
369.110 Statistical methods VO On-site Massimiliano Tamborrino 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 048

066 403 Master Industrial Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 224B
323.006 Integral equations and boundary value problems VO On-site Ronny Ramlau 2018W 6.00 4.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 120
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 044
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Computer Aided Geometric Design and Isogeometric Analysis SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Katharina Birner
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 053
326.077 Seminar logic and software design Natural Language Processing and Automated Reasoning in Python and Mathematica SE On-site Bruno Buchberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:30 - 14:00
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 09:00 - 10:30
Location: U1-14
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 14:00 - 15:30
Location: HA 105
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation History and Philosophy of Mathematics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
327.009 Special topics numerical analysis Numerical Analysis of Isogeometric Methods VL On-site Stefan Takacs 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 044
327.007 Special topics numerical analysis Numerical Analysis of Isogeometric Methods UE On-site Thomas Takacs 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 10:15 - 11:00
Location: K 223B
327.008 Special Topics optimization Controllability and Optimal Control UE On-site Sergio da Silva Rodrigues
Behzad Azmi
2018W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 219
327.020 Special Topics optimization Controllability and Optimal Control VL On-site Sergio da Silva Rodrigues
Behzad Azmi
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 224B
369.110 Statistical methods VO On-site Massimiliano Tamborrino 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 048

066 404 Master Computer Mathematics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
326.001 Algebraic combinatorics VL On-site Silviu Radu 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 11
326.002 Algebraic combinatorics UE On-site Silviu Radu 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 14:30
Location: HS 11
326.0D1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms VL On-site Teimuraz Kutsia 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 14:30 - 16:15
Location: K 223B
356.004 Differential geometry VO On-site Bert Jüttler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 18
326.025 Decidable logical theories VO On-site Heinrich Rolletschek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 112A
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 224B
326.053 Formal methods in software development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner
Janos Sztrik
2018W 6.00 4.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
326.028 Logic programming KV On-site Teimuraz Kutsia 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 327
326.0ZZ Seminar for graduate and doctoral students Winter Semester 2018/19 SE On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.0YY Seminar for graduate and doctoral students Winter Semester 2018/19 SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.0XX Seminar for graduate and doctoral students Winter Semester 2018/19 SE On-site Peter Paule 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.021 Mathematical logic 1 UE On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 054
326.019 Mathematical logic 1 VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 6.00 4.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S2 054
326.049 Programming project symbolic computation Computeralgebra, Logic and Softwaredesign I KV On-site Ralf Hemmecke 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
368.000 Seminar algebra and discrete mathematics Research Seminar SE On-site Manuel Kauers 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 044
356.300 Seminar Geometry Recent Results in Computer Aided Geometric Design and Isogeometric Analysis SE On-site Bert Jüttler
Katharina Birner
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 053
326.077 Seminar logic and software design Natural Language Processing and Automated Reasoning in Python and Mathematica SE On-site Bruno Buchberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.063 Seminar logic and software design Project seminar Formal Methods I SE On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:30 - 14:00
Location: HA 105
326.061 Seminar logic and software design Automated theorem proving I: Theorema: Autom. Reasoning in Natural Style SE On-site Bruno Buchberger
Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 09:00 - 10:30
Location: U1-14
326.AK1 Seminar symbolic computation Project seminar Algorithmic Combinatorics I SE On-site Peter Paule
Carsten Schneider
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 14:00 - 15:30
Location: HA 105
326.CA1 Seminar symbolic computation Computer-algebra I SE On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HA 105
326.015 Seminar symbolic computation Computational Mathematics in Numerical Analysis and Symbolic Computation SE On-site Veronika Elisabeth Pillwein 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.060 Seminar symbolic computation History and Philosophy of Mathematics SE On-site Josef Schicho 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
325.144 Special Topics algebra and discrete mathematics Graph Theory VL On-site Oliver Roche-Newton 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 046
368.164 Special Topics algebra and discrete mathematics Computer Algebra 2 VL On-site Thibaut Verron 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 14:30 - 16:15
Location: S2 054
356.370 Special Topics Geometry Geometric modeling for simulations VL On-site Thomas Takacs 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 057
326.0A2 Special topics logic and software design Advanced Automated Reasoning UE On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:00
Location: K 012D
326.070 Special topics logic and software design Advanced Automated Reasoning VL On-site Tudor Jebelean
Teimuraz Kutsia
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 054
326.075 Special Topics symbolic computation Symbolic Summation and Special Functions I VL On-site Silviu Radu 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 16:00 - 17:30
Location: HA 105
326.032 Special Topics symbolic computation Computer algebra systems VL On-site Johannes Middeke 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
326.082 Special Topics symbolic computation Algorithmic Number Theory VL On-site Jose Capco 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 16:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 046
369.110 Statistical methods VO On-site Massimiliano Tamborrino 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 048
326.066 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Communication of Scientific Results VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 16:15
Location: T 406/1
326.057 Thinking, Speaking, Writing Understanding and Creating Mathematical Proofs VO On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 16:15 - 18:45
Location: T 406/1

066 951 Master Statistics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
238.212 Advanced Regression Analysis KV On-site Helmut Waldl 2018W 4.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 Z74
238.102 Applied Statistics SE On-site Andreas Quatember 2018W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 Z74
232.424 Work Psychology SE On-site Carrie Kovacs 2018W 4.00 2.0 Fri. 19.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: BA 9909
238.147 Biostatistics KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2018W 4.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 327
238.208 Computational Statistics KV On-site Bettina Grün 2018W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 Z74
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
258.407 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 224B
547.E92 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Alastair Long 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 412A
547.40E Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Janice E. Schmölzer-Rankin 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HF 9901
547.E18 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Janice E. Schmölzer-Rankin 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9910
547.E94 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Tracey Gagan-Donat 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003B
547.E90 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Alastair Long 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: MZ 112B
547.E89 Intercultural Skills English (C1) KS On-site Andrea M. Pellette 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 003B
547.E63 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E61 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9908
547.E60 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 003B
547.E70 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Nina Einzinger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MZ 003B
547.E68 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 003A
547.E82 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Janice E. Schmölzer-Rankin 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: BA 9910
547.E19 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Andrew O'Brien 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 412A
547.E64 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Linda Tuttle-Weidinger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: MZ 003B
248.E65 Communicative Skills English (B2) (MUSSS WS1-WS2 in Linz) KS MuSSS Maria Traum 2018W 3.00 2.0 Sat. 17.11.18 09:00 - 14:00
Location: BA 9908
248.E51 Communicative Skills English (B2) (MUSSS WS1-WS2 in Gmunden) KS MuSSS Maria Traum 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 12.10.18 15:00 - 20:00
Location: HAKGmunden
547.E67 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Andrew O'Brien 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 412A
547.E54 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Melanie Kerschner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: BA 9908
547.E21 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Linda Tuttle-Weidinger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MZ 003B
547.E27 Communicative Skills English (B2) KS On-site Nina Einzinger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 003B
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 18
238.215 Master's Seminar SE On-site Werner Müller
Andreas Futschik
2018W 2.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 Z74
238.100 Probability Theory VL On-site Helga Wagner 2018W 4.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 Z74
238.139 Probability Theory UE On-site Helga Wagner 2018W 6.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 044
238.104 Statistical Principles of Data Science KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2018W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 048
238.204 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Radoslav Harman 2018W 4.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:45 - 16:15
Location: S2 Z74
238.146 Survival Analysis KV On-site Helga Wagner 2018W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S2 044
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 128
547.E71 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Helena Philpott-Rak 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 112B
547.E76 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Irene Kapl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: MZ 112B
547.E42 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Helena Philpott-Rak 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 112B
547.E29 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 412A
248.E66 Business English I (B2+) (MUSSS WS1-WS2 in Linz) KS MuSSS Eric Brewster 2018W 3.00 2.0 Sat. 02.02.19 09:00 - 17:00
Location: MZ 112B
248.E52 Business English I (B2+) (MUSSS WS1 - WS2 in Gmunden) KS MuSSS Maria Traum 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 14.12.18 15:00 - 20:00
Location: HAKGmunden
547.E84 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Jeffrey Campbell 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MZ 412A
547.E75 Business English I (B2+) KS On-site Irene Kapl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 412A

Courses in Computer Science

033 521 Bachelor Computer Science

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
367.138 Advanced Model Engineering KV On-site Werner Retschitzegger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S3 047
344.021 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 13:45 - 14:30
Location: S3 057
344.057 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 18:00 - 18:45
Location: S2 053
344.023 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Andreas Arzt 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 17:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 053
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
344.022 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 14:30 - 15:15
Location: S3 057
573.003 Assistive Technologies and Accessibility KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Peter Heumader
2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HF 9905
353.073 Cloud Security KV On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 23.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HF 9904
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Günter Landsmann 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 09.10.18 17:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 13
326.007 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
342.258 Debugging KV On-site Martina Seidl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 29.10.18 18:00 - 20:45
Location: S3 055
326.0D1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms VL On-site Teimuraz Kutsia 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 14:30 - 16:15
Location: K 223B
336.058 Emerging Computer Technologies KV On-site Robert Wille
Sebastian Pointner
Alwin Walter Zulehner
2018W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 10.10.18 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 048
339.407 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Günther Blaschek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
365.099 Introduction to Machine Learning VL On-site Günter Klambauer
Markus Schedl
2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 127
342.208 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.1.1 gemeinsam mit UE Logic (342.209)) VL On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:00 - 10:00
Location: HS 1
342.209 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.1.1 gemeinsam mit VL Logic (342.208)) UE On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S3 057
339.408 Modeling and Computer Simulation KV On-site Herbert Prähofer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.11.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 009D
344.037 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Matthias Dorfer 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: HS 10
342.213 Project Practical PR On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Ritirc
Martina Seidl
2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
364.020 Project Practical Computer Graphics BSc PR On-site David Schedl
Marc Streit
2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
367.114 Project Practical PR On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Wieland Schwinger
2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
344.050 Seminar in Computational Engineering Computational Perception SE On-site Markus Schedl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Sebastian Pointner
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 318
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering The Art of Computer Programming SE On-site Martina Seidl
Manuel Kauers
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 18:00 - 20:30
Location: S2 046
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Integration SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HF 9905
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 048
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 09:15 - 10:00
Location: S3 048
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering SE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 054
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Günter Klambauer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 128
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 059
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.5) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
340.043 Software Development 1 (gilt auch als INF B 1.1.2) UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 1
340.031 Software Development 1 (gilt auch als INF B 1.1.2) UE On-site Michael Haslgrübler-Huemer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 1
340.032 Software Development 1 (gilt auch als INF B 1.1.2) UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 1
364.005 Special Topics Visual Analytics UE On-site Marc Streit 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 0063
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 18.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9909
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronical Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 13.11.18 17:15 - 21:15
Location: HS 19
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S2 054
510.201 Special Topics Psychological Aspects of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics KV On-site Martina Mara 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
258.402 Special Topics Data Warehousing KV On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site Andreas Arzt
Matthias Dorfer
2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 053
342.257 Special Topics Software Verification KV On-site Martina Seidl
Armin Biere
Katalin Fazekas
2018W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 30.11.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 218
510.100 Special Topics Production Automation Systems VL On-site Alois Zoitl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 057
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Roland 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 128
336.051 VLSI Design KV On-site Stefan Schmickl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 057
351.022 Web Engineering KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 127
573.002 Web Usability KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Reinhard Koutny
2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 01.10.18 09:15 - 10:00
Location: HF 9905

033 675 Bachelor Bioinformatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
347.301 Advanced NMR 1 VL On-site Matthias Bechmann 2018W 1.30 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HF 9905
344.021 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 13:45 - 14:30
Location: S3 057
344.057 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 18:00 - 18:45
Location: S2 053
344.023 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Andreas Arzt 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 17:15 - 18:00
Location: S2 053
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
344.022 Artificial Intelligence UE On-site Verena Haunschmid 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 14:30 - 15:15
Location: S3 057
365.091 Bachelor's Seminar SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 6.00 1.0 No dates found
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N.
Sepp Hochreiter
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
320.012 Bioanalytics I UE On-site Christine Siligan 2018W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
348.437 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Mariusz Jozef Wolff 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 14
348.012 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Ali Tuna 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: T 405
348.405 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Carolina Picasso 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9912
348.052 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Mariusz Jozef Wolff 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9912
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 16
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Günter Landsmann 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 09.10.18 17:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 13
326.007 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
347.318 English for Chemistry 2 (writing & presenting) KV On-site N.N. N.N. 2018W 1.60 1.0 No dates found
339.407 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Günther Blaschek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
326.048 Logic as a working language KV On-site Wolfgang Windsteiger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 048
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 059
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 18
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: S2 053
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Günter Klambauer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 128
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 059
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.5) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
238.204 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Radoslav Harman 2018W 4.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:45 - 16:15
Location: S2 Z74
320.102 Topics in Genetics & Evolution KV On-site Irene Tiemann-Boege 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 10:15 - 12:00
Location: S3 318

033 526 Bachelor Business Informatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
547.04E Advanced Text Production in Business Informatics SE On-site Alastair Long 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HF 9904
239.110 Balance of Payments and Exchange Rates KS On-site Bernhard Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 10
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N.
Sepp Hochreiter
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
239.111 Competition Economics KS On-site Dieter Pennerstorfer 2018W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 053
245.629 Computational Logistics: Optimization SE On-site Najmesadat Nazemi 2018W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 09.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: HT 176G
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
364.015 Computer Vision KV On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 047
247.010 Cross Cultural Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Edit Juhasz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: KEP 3
247.009 Cross Cultural Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Sonja Holm 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: KHG I
247.998 Cross Cultural Management (AUCH für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Erna Szabo 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: BA 9912
247.006 Current Issues in International Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Gregory Bartel 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9912
247.999 Current Issues in International Management Current Issues in International Management (AUCH für Bachelorabeiten) SE On-site Gregory Bartel 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: K 009D
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
258.407 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
245.999 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (NUR für Bachelorarbeiten (Abhaltung nur bei AUSREICHENDER Anmeldezahl)) SE On-site Fabien Tricoire 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 012D
245.620 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten (AUCH für Bachelorarbeiten bei NICHT-Abhaltung der LV Nr. 245999)) SE On-site Fabien Tricoire 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: KG 519
239.105 Financial Economics and Risk KS On-site Johannes Muthers 2018W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 10.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: BA 9911
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2018W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
239.419 Game Theory IK On-site Wolfgang Frimmel 2018W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 16.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 269D
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 127
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Edgar Weippl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 11:00 - 15:15
Location: ESH 1
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 057
239.133 Labour Economics also elegible for the Doctoral Program KS On-site Rudolf Winter-Ebmer 2018W 4.00 2.0 Thu. 18.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 6
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 059
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 18
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: S2 053
239.322 Macroeconomics I KS On-site Michael Landesmann
Bernhard Schütz
2018W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 269D
282.209 Management Control Systems IK On-site Judith Frei
Johannes Slacik
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:45 - 14:30
Location: HS 11
266.027 Management Skills Creative Abilities SE On-site Thomas Fundneider 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 18:00
Location: ESH 2
239.418 Managerial Economics KS On-site Rudolf Winter-Ebmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 18.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 1
267.014 Master Course Advances in Strategic Change and Learning KS On-site Wolfgang Helmut Güttel
Barbara Müller
2018W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 09.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
249.710 Master Course Corporate Finance KS On-site Richard Guserl
Eva Wagner
2018W 6.00 2.0 Mon. 15.10.18 13:45 - 18:00
Location: HS 17
269.060 Master Course Creating Strategic Advantages KS On-site Ahu Genis-Gruber
Wolfgang Berger
2018W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 18.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 17
241.033 Master Course Dimensions of Marketing Theory and Managerial Application KS On-site Arne Floh 2018W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 15
250.047 Master Course Financial Accounting KS On-site Hannes Hofbauer 2018W 6.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 12:45
Location: HS 2
282.016 Master Course Managerial Accounting KS On-site Johannes Slacik 2018W 6.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 13:30
Location: MT 226
266.010 Master Course Organization KS On-site Johannes Lehner 2018W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 17
241.040 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in B2B-Marketing SE On-site Thomas Werani 2018W 2.00 1.0 Fri. 05.10.18 09:00 - 12:00
Location: Fronius
247.034 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in Global Strategic Management SE On-site Richard Wan 2018W 3.00 1.0 Tue. 20.11.18 12:00 - 15:15
Location: HS 14
241.041 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in International Marketing SE On-site Katharina Hofer 2018W 2.00 1.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: BA 9909
266.204 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in Organization: Literature and Practice Creative People, Creative Processes SE On-site Robert Bauer 2018W 6.00 3.0 Tue. 09.10.18 12:00 - 17:00
Location: ESH 2
281.001 Master Seminar Advanced Topics of Entrepreneurship Research SE On-site Norbert Kailer
Sascha Kraus
Bernd Litzka
2018W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 08.10.18 09:15 - 18:00
Location: ESH 3
247.030 Master Seminar Global Strategic Management SE On-site Edit Juhasz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003A
267.015 Master Seminar Leaders, Groups and their Organizational Environment SE On-site Barbara Müller 2018W 6.00 3.0 Thu. 18.10.18 09:15 - 16:15
Location: tba
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S3 057
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Ritirc
2018W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 Z74
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl
Andreas Arzt
2018W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
239.415 Personnel Economics KS On-site Nicole Schneeweis 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 09.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: BA 9910
340.007 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 053
340.010 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 226
340.012 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:45 - 13:30
Location: S2 053
340.017 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Günther Blaschek
Herbert Prähofer
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 128
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 09:15 - 11:00
Location: HS 10
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 127
241.039 Seminar Applied International Marketing SE On-site Katharina Hofer 2018W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 16.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: BA 9909
344.050 Seminar in Computational Engineering Computational Perception SE On-site Markus Schedl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Sebastian Pointner
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 318
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering The Art of Computer Programming SE On-site Martina Seidl
Manuel Kauers
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 18:00 - 20:30
Location: S2 046
344.059 Seminar in Data Science Current Topics in Machine Learning SE On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Integration SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HF 9905
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 048
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 09:15 - 10:00
Location: S3 048
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering SE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 054
245.607 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (Diese Lehrveranstaltung findet nur bei Bedarf statt) IK On-site Sophie Parragh 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 412A
245.606 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management IK On-site Sophie Parragh 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 412A
238.104 Statistical Principles of Data Science KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2018W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 048
239.329 Economic Growth KS On-site Michael Landesmann 2018W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 034D
353.054 System Administration KV On-site Rudolf Hörmanseder
N.N. N.N.
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 2
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 128
351.022 Web Engineering KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 127

033 289 Bachelor Electronics and Information Technology

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 16
313.041 Computational Physics I Exercises UE On-site Gerhard Tulzer 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 16:15
Location: BA 9907
313.040 Computational Physics I VO On-site Gerhard Tulzer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9907
374.002 Laser physics VO On-site Johannes David Pedarnig 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: T 911
374.020 Laser physics UE On-site Bernhard Steinhauser 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 10.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: T 911
340.012 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:45 - 13:30
Location: S2 053
340.017 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226
322.142 Semiconductor physics laboratory PR On-site Huiying Huang 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
340.043 Software Development 1 (gilt auch als INF B 1.1.2) UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 1
340.031 Software Development 1 (gilt auch als INF B 1.1.2) UE On-site Michael Haslgrübler-Huemer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 1
340.032 Software Development 1 (gilt auch als INF B 1.1.2) UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: HS 1
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Roland 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2

066 921 Master Computer Science

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
367.138 Advanced Model Engineering KV On-site Werner Retschitzegger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S3 047
238.212 Advanced Regression Analysis KV On-site Helmut Waldl 2018W 4.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 Z74
573.003 Assistive Technologies and Accessibility KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Peter Heumader
2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HF 9905
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N.
Sepp Hochreiter
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
353.073 Cloud Security KV On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 23.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HF 9904
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Günter Landsmann 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 09.10.18 17:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 13
326.007 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
364.015 Computer Vision KV On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 047
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
258.407 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
342.258 Debugging KV On-site Martina Seidl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 29.10.18 18:00 - 20:45
Location: S3 055
336.058 Emerging Computer Technologies KV On-site Robert Wille
Sebastian Pointner
Alwin Walter Zulehner
2018W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 10.10.18 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 048
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 224B
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2018W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
339.407 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Günther Blaschek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 127
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Edgar Weippl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 11:00 - 15:15
Location: ESH 1
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 057
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 059
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 18
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: S2 053
367.012 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Karin Anna Hummel
Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis
Ismail Khalil
2018W 8.00 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 0425
344.043 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Gerhard Widmer
Josef Scharinger
2018W 8.00 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 053
340.002 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Alois Ferscha
Andreas Riener
2018W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
367.160 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Wieland Schwinger
Werner Retschitzegger
2018W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
339.505 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck
Günther Blaschek
Herbert Prähofer
2018W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 218
342.238 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Armin Biere
Martina Seidl
2018W 8.00 3.0 Thu. 04.10.18 14:30 - 18:00
Location: HT 177F
353.094 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 8.00 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S3 218
343.312 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
Rick Rabiser
2018W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 08.10.18 12:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226/1
573.011 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2018W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
365.073 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter
N.N. N.N.
2018W 8.00 3.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 318
364.031 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Oliver Bimber
Marc Streit
2018W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
351.029 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Wolfram Wöß
Josef Küng
Birgit Pröll
2018W 8.00 3.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 16:30
Location: S3 346
336.055 Master's Thesis Seminar WS SE On-site Timm Ostermann
Harald Pretl
Robert Wille
2018W 8.00 3.0 No dates found
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S3 057
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Ritirc
2018W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 Z74
339.408 Modeling and Computer Simulation KV On-site Herbert Prähofer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.11.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: K 009D
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl
Andreas Arzt
2018W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
340.007 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 053
340.010 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 226
340.012 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:45 - 13:30
Location: S2 053
340.017 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Günther Blaschek
Herbert Prähofer
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 128
344.037 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Matthias Dorfer 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: HS 10
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 09:15 - 11:00
Location: HS 10
510.101 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Alois Zoitl 2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
365.084 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 318
344.060 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Andreas Arzt 2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
342.240 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Ritirc
Martina Seidl
2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
344.061 Project in Data Science PR On-site Andreas Arzt 2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
351.033 Project in Intelligent Information Systems PR On-site Birgit Pröll
Josef Küng
Wolfram Wöß
2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
367.032 Project in Pervasive Computing PR On-site Karin Anna Hummel
Gabriele Anderst-Kotsis
Ismail Khalil
2018W 7.50 5.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 16:30
Location: S3 0425
364.032 Project in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics MSc PR On-site Marc Streit 2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
343.005 Project in Software Engineering PR On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
Rick Rabiser
2018W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 218
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 127
344.050 Seminar in Computational Engineering Computational Perception SE On-site Markus Schedl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Sebastian Pointner
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 318
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering The Art of Computer Programming SE On-site Martina Seidl
Manuel Kauers
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 18:00 - 20:30
Location: S2 046
344.059 Seminar in Data Science Current Topics in Machine Learning SE On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Integration SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HF 9905
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 048
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 09:15 - 10:00
Location: S3 048
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering SE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 054
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Günter Klambauer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 128
364.005 Special Topics Visual Analytics UE On-site Marc Streit 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 0063
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 18.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9909
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronical Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 13.11.18 17:15 - 21:15
Location: HS 19
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S2 054
510.201 Special Topics Psychological Aspects of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics KV On-site Martina Mara 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
258.402 Special Topics Data Warehousing KV On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site Andreas Arzt
Matthias Dorfer
2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 053
342.257 Special Topics Software Verification KV On-site Martina Seidl
Armin Biere
Katalin Fazekas
2018W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 30.11.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 218
510.100 Special Topics Production Automation Systems VL On-site Alois Zoitl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 057
238.104 Statistical Principles of Data Science KV On-site Andreas Futschik 2018W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 048
353.054 System Administration KV On-site Rudolf Hörmanseder
N.N. N.N.
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
339.022 System Software KV On-site Hanspeter Mössenböck 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 2
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 128
336.051 VLSI Design KV On-site Stefan Schmickl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 057
351.022 Web Engineering KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 127
573.002 Web Usability KV On-site Klaus Miesenberger
Reinhard Koutny
2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 01.10.18 09:15 - 10:00
Location: HF 9905

066 875 Master Bioinformatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
347.301 Advanced NMR 1 VL On-site Matthias Bechmann 2018W 1.30 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HF 9905
344.014 Artificial Intelligence VO On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N.
Sepp Hochreiter
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
376.022 Basics in Chemistry for Bioinformatics KV On-site Ian Teasdale 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 21.11.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: T 406
320.012 Bioanalytics I UE On-site Christine Siligan 2018W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
320.011 Bioanalytics I VO On-site Andreas Horner 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9910
320.010 Biophysics III VO On-site Peter Pohl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 10:15 - 12:00
Location: UG1 Gruber
348.437 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Mariusz Jozef Wolff 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 14
348.012 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Ali Tuna 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: T 405
348.405 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Carolina Picasso 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9912
348.052 Chemical Calculations KV On-site Mariusz Jozef Wolff 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9912
347.334 Chemistry for Physicist II VO On-site Matthias Bechmann 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 16
326.031 Computer Algebra UE On-site Günter Landsmann 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 09.10.18 17:15 - 18:00
Location: HS 13
326.007 Computer Algebra VL On-site Franz Winkler 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 13
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
536.020 Ethics and Gender Studies Biology, Ethics and Gender VO On-site Waltraud Ernst 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 224B
365.092 Genome Assembly KV On-site Alois Regl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 12.10.18 08:30 - 11:00
Location: S3 057
339.407 Human/Computer Interaction VL On-site Günther Blaschek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 127
345.144 Instrumental Analytical Chemistry VL On-site Wolfgang Buchberger
Christian Klampfl
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 19
323.006 Integral equations and boundary value problems VO On-site Ronny Ramlau 2018W 6.00 4.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 120
347.309 Introduction to Organic Chemistry VL On-site Wolfgang Schöfberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 09.11.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 9
342.208 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.1.1 gemeinsam mit UE Logic (342.209)) VL On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:00 - 10:00
Location: HS 1
342.209 Logic (Anerkennung für INF B 6.1.1 gemeinsam mit VL Logic (342.208)) UE On-site Armin Biere
Wolfgang Schreiner
Martina Seidl
Wolfgang Windsteiger
2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
326.048 Logic as a working language KV On-site Wolfgang Windsteiger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S2 048
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 059
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 18
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: S2 053
247.027 Management and Marketing (MUSSS Open Content WS1-WS2) VL MuSSS O.C. Ahu Genis-Gruber 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 11:30 - 12:30
Location: ESH 1
365.067 Master's Seminar SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 318
320.061 Molecular biology of the cell I UE On-site Nikolaus Gössweiner-Mohr
Denis Knyazev
2018W 1.50 1.0 No dates found
320.007 Molecular biology of the cell I VO On-site Nikolaus Gössweiner-Mohr
Denis Knyazev
2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: BA 9908
365.064 Numerical and Symbolic Methods for Bioinformatics KV On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 048
344.037 Probabilistic Models UE On-site Matthias Dorfer 2018W 1.50 1.0 Tue. 02.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: HS 10
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 09:15 - 11:00
Location: HS 10
365.066 Project Bioinformatics PR On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 9.00 4.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 318
510.101 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Alois Zoitl 2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
365.084 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 318
344.060 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Andreas Arzt 2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
342.240 Project in Computational Engineering PR On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Ritirc
Martina Seidl
2018W 7.50 5.0 No dates found
343.005 Project in Software Engineering PR On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
Rick Rabiser
2018W 7.50 5.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 218
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 127
365.068 Seminar Bioinformatics SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 318
347.369 Seminar on NMR spectroscopy SE On-site Matthias Bechmann
Adriana Rathner
2018W 1.50 1.0 Fri. 05.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: T 406/1
365.060 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics VL On-site Günter Klambauer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
365.062 Sequence Analysis and Phylogenetics UE On-site Bernhard Schäfl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 128
343.303 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 059
343.302 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 059
343.309 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.6) UE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi
Atif Mashkoor
2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 059
343.324 Software Engineering (gilt auch als INF B 3.1.5) VO On-site Alexander Egyed
Paul Grünbacher
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 18
364.005 Special Topics Visual Analytics UE On-site Marc Streit 2018W 1.50 1.0 Mon. 08.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: S3 0063
353.060 Special Topics Computer Forensics and IT Law UE On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 18.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: BA 9909
343.323 Special Topics Mechatronical Systems VL On-site Peter Kopacek 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 13.11.18 17:15 - 21:15
Location: HS 19
326.090 Special Topics Mathemtical Logic I KV On-site Tudor Jebelean 2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S2 054
344.056 Special Topics Reinforcement Learning KV On-site Andreas Arzt
Matthias Dorfer
2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 053
342.257 Special Topics Software Verification KV On-site Martina Seidl
Armin Biere
Katalin Fazekas
2018W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 30.11.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 218
510.201 Special Topics Psychological Aspects of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics KV On-site Martina Mara 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
258.402 Special Topics Data Warehousing KV On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
510.100 Special Topics Production Automation Systems VL On-site Alois Zoitl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 057
365.094 Special Topics on Bioinformatics (Biology/Chemistry/Physics/Mathematics) Introduction to Python KV On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
369.110 Statistical methods VO On-site Massimiliano Tamborrino 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S3 048
238.204 Stochastic Processes KV On-site Radoslav Harman 2018W 4.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 12:45 - 16:15
Location: S2 Z74
353.005 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.015 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.010 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.011 Systems Programming PR On-site Michael Roland 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
353.007 Systems Programming PR On-site Thanh Binh Nguyen 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
364.028 Visual Analytics VL On-site Marc Streit 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 128

066 926 Master Business Informatics

Course Id Course title Type Mode Teacher Term ECTS Hours Next date
547.04E Advanced Text Production in Business Informatics SE On-site Alastair Long 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HF 9904
239.110 Balance of Payments and Exchange Rates KS On-site Bernhard Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 10
365.074 Basic Methods of Data Analysis KV On-site N.N. N.N.
Sepp Hochreiter
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S2 048
239.111 Competition Economics KS On-site Dieter Pennerstorfer 2018W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: S2 053
245.629 Computational Logistics: Optimization SE On-site Najmesadat Nazemi 2018W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 09.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: HT 176G
353.068 Computer Forensics and IT Law VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 18
364.015 Computer Vision KV On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
2018W 4.50 3.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: S3 047
247.010 Cross Cultural Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Edit Juhasz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: KEP 3
247.009 Cross Cultural Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Sonja Holm 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: KHG I
247.998 Cross Cultural Management (AUCH für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Erna Szabo 2018W 3.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: BA 9912
247.006 Current Issues in International Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten) SE On-site Gregory Bartel 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: BA 9912
247.999 Current Issues in International Management Current Issues in International Management (AUCH für Bachelorabeiten) SE On-site Gregory Bartel 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: K 009D
258.401 Data Warehousing VL On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: MT 226
258.405 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
258.407 Data Warehousing UE On-site Christoph Georg Schütz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 226
245.999 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (NUR für Bachelorarbeiten (Abhaltung nur bei AUSREICHENDER Anmeldezahl)) SE On-site Fabien Tricoire 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: K 012D
245.620 Decision Support in Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (NICHT für Bachelorarbeiten (AUCH für Bachelorarbeiten bei NICHT-Abhaltung der LV Nr. 245999)) SE On-site Fabien Tricoire 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 17:15 - 18:45
Location: KG 519
239.105 Financial Economics and Risk KS On-site Johannes Muthers 2018W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 10.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: BA 9911
326.013 Formal Methods in Software Development KV On-site Wolfgang Schreiner 2018W 4.50 3.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: S3 055
239.419 Game Theory IK On-site Wolfgang Frimmel 2018W 2.00 1.0 Tue. 16.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: K 269D
351.021 Information Retrieval and Extraction KV On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MT 127
353.046 Information Security Management VL On-site Edgar Weippl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 11:00 - 15:15
Location: ESH 1
353.067 Introduction to IT Security VL On-site Michael Sonntag 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 19
351.020 Knowledge Based Systems KV On-site Josef Küng 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 057
239.133 Labour Economics also elegible for the Doctoral Program KS On-site Rudolf Winter-Ebmer 2018W 4.00 2.0 Thu. 18.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 6
365.098 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 059
365.075 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques VL On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: HS 18
365.076 Machine Learning: Supervised Techniques UE On-site Johannes Brandstetter 2018W 1.50 1.0 Thu. 04.10.18 11:00 - 11:45
Location: S2 053
239.322 Macroeconomics I KS On-site Michael Landesmann
Bernhard Schütz
2018W 4.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: K 269D
282.209 Management Control Systems IK On-site Judith Frei
Johannes Slacik
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:45 - 14:30
Location: HS 11
266.027 Management Skills Creative Abilities SE On-site Thomas Fundneider 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 10:15 - 18:00
Location: ESH 2
239.418 Managerial Economics KS On-site Rudolf Winter-Ebmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 18.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: HS 1
267.014 Master Course Advances in Strategic Change and Learning KS On-site Wolfgang Helmut Güttel
Barbara Müller
2018W 6.00 2.0 Tue. 09.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: HS 2
249.710 Master Course Corporate Finance KS On-site Richard Guserl
Eva Wagner
2018W 6.00 2.0 Mon. 15.10.18 13:45 - 18:00
Location: HS 17
269.060 Master Course Creating Strategic Advantages KS On-site Ahu Genis-Gruber
Wolfgang Berger
2018W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 18.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 17
241.033 Master Course Dimensions of Marketing Theory and Managerial Application KS On-site Arne Floh 2018W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: HS 15
250.047 Master Course Financial Accounting KS On-site Hannes Hofbauer 2018W 6.00 2.0 Fri. 05.10.18 08:30 - 12:45
Location: HS 2
282.016 Master Course Managerial Accounting KS On-site Johannes Slacik 2018W 6.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 10:15 - 13:30
Location: MT 226
266.010 Master Course Organization KS On-site Johannes Lehner 2018W 6.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HS 17
241.040 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in B2B-Marketing SE On-site Thomas Werani 2018W 2.00 1.0 Fri. 05.10.18 09:00 - 12:00
Location: Fronius
247.034 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in Global Strategic Management SE On-site Richard Wan 2018W 3.00 1.0 Tue. 20.11.18 12:00 - 15:15
Location: HS 14
241.041 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in International Marketing SE On-site Katharina Hofer 2018W 2.00 1.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: BA 9909
266.204 Master Seminar Advanced Topics in Organization: Literature and Practice Creative People, Creative Processes SE On-site Robert Bauer 2018W 6.00 3.0 Tue. 09.10.18 12:00 - 17:00
Location: ESH 2
281.001 Master Seminar Advanced Topics of Entrepreneurship Research SE On-site Norbert Kailer
Sascha Kraus
Bernd Litzka
2018W 6.00 3.0 Mon. 08.10.18 09:15 - 18:00
Location: ESH 3
247.030 Master Seminar Global Strategic Management SE On-site Edit Juhasz 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: MZ 003A
267.015 Master Seminar Leaders, Groups and their Organizational Environment SE On-site Barbara Müller 2018W 6.00 3.0 Thu. 18.10.18 09:15 - 16:15
Location: tba
367.008 Mobile Computing KV On-site Karin Anna Hummel 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: S3 057
342.236 Model Checking KV On-site Armin Biere
Daniela Ritirc
2018W 4.50 3.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: S2 Z74
344.038 Multimedia Search and Retrieval KV On-site Markus Schedl
Andreas Arzt
2018W 4.50 3.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 16:15
Location: S3 055
239.415 Personnel Economics KS On-site Nicole Schneeweis 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 09.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: BA 9910
340.007 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:00 - 12:45
Location: S2 053
340.010 Pervasive Computing: Design and Development VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MT 226
340.012 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments UE On-site Dari Borisov Trendafilov 2018W 1.50 1.0 Wed. 03.10.18 12:45 - 13:30
Location: S2 053
340.017 Pervasive Computing: Systems and Environments VL On-site Alois Ferscha 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 08:30 - 10:00
Location: MT 226
339.019 Principles of Programming Languages KV On-site Günther Blaschek
Herbert Prähofer
2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: MT 128
344.036 Probabilistic Models VL On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 09:15 - 11:00
Location: HS 10
343.002 Requirements Engineering KV On-site Paul Grünbacher 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 16:15 - 18:00
Location: MT 127
241.039 Seminar Applied International Marketing SE On-site Katharina Hofer 2018W 4.00 2.0 Tue. 16.10.18 13:45 - 17:00
Location: BA 9909
344.050 Seminar in Computational Engineering Computational Perception SE On-site Markus Schedl 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
336.052 Seminar in Computational Engineering Design of Digital Circuits and Systems SE On-site Robert Wille
Sebastian Pointner
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
365.085 Seminar in Computational Engineering Bioinformatics and Machine Learning SE On-site Sepp Hochreiter 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 04.10.18 08:30 - 12:00
Location: S3 318
342.245 Seminar in Computational Engineering The Art of Computer Programming SE On-site Martina Seidl
Manuel Kauers
2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 18:00 - 20:30
Location: S2 046
344.059 Seminar in Data Science Current Topics in Machine Learning SE On-site Gerhard Widmer 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 055
367.112 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Blockchains, Gamification, Volunteer Systems, Social Media Mining, Crowdsourcing, Model Engineering SE On-site Werner Retschitzegger
Elisabeth Kapsammer
Andrea Salfinger
Wieland Schwinger
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.032 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Crowd Knowledge Extraction SE On-site Birgit Pröll 2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
351.031 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Information Integration SE On-site Wolfram Wöß 2018W 3.00 2.0 Wed. 03.10.18 13:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 219
573.026 Seminar in Intelligent Information Systems Assistive Technologies SE On-site Klaus Miesenberger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 08:30 - 11:45
Location: HF 9905
344.040 Seminar in Networks and Security Biometrics and Cryptography SE On-site Josef Scharinger 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 01.10.18 15:30 - 17:00
Location: S3 048
351.034 Seminar in Networks and Security Security in Information Systems SE On-site Josef Küng 2018W 3.00 2.0 Mon. 08.10.18 09:15 - 10:00
Location: S3 048
364.030 Seminar in Pervasive Computing Computer Graphics SE On-site Oliver Bimber
David Schedl
Marc Streit
2018W 3.00 2.0 No dates found
343.006 Seminar in Software Engineering SE On-site Djamel Eddine Khelladi 2018W 3.00 2.0 Tue. 02.10.18 12:45 - 15:15
Location: S2 054
245.607 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management (Diese Lehrveranstaltung findet nur bei Bedarf statt) IK On-site Sophie Parragh 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 12:00 - 13:30
Location: MZ 412A
245.606 Advanced Production, Logistics and Supply Chain Management IK On-site Sophie Parragh 2018W 3.00 2.0 Thu. 11.10.18 10:15 - 11:45
Location: MZ 412A
238.104